TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 4, 02:30 PM

BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL 3–1 Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek

Final

BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL
2nd · 2.33 PPG · home
3–1
Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek
5th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 85% chance. Pre-match odds were 85% home, 8% draw, 7% away, most likely 4–1.

Season so farBTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCLSting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek
Position2nd5th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-02-0-4
Points per game2.331.00
Goals for / game4.71.8
Goals against / game1.35.2
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W W DL L W L W
Biggest win8–0 at Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED3–2 vs Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED
Worst loss—1–12 vs Lonestar ATX NTH Pre- STXCL Red B
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.40-1.56
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.03+0.15

Already met this season: Oct 4 3–1 (home for BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL)

Common opponents: Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED — BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL 8–0; Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 3–2.

What's at stake

BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCLSting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek
Position now2nd5th
Games left52
Chance of top 4100%6%
Chance of 1st30%0%
Average finish2.15.0

How the results connect

7 chains

6 favour BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL, 0 favour Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek, 1 even; average margin +4.1 goals toward BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL.

  • +2BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL beat Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 3–1
  • +7BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL beat Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED 8–0 → Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED lost to Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 2–3
  • 0BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL drew with Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red 3–3 → Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red lost to JSA FC Pre- STXCL 4–6 → JSA FC Pre- STXCL beat Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 4–2
  • +2BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL drew with Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red 3–3 → Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red beat Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED 6–3 → Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED lost to Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 2–3
  • +3BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL drew with Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red 3–3 → Boerne SC Pre- STXCL Red beat JSA FC Pre- STXCL 3–2 → JSA FC Pre- STXCL beat Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 4–2
  • +7BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL beat Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED 8–0 → Lions FC Pre- STXCL RED lost to JSA FC Pre- STXCL 3–6 → JSA FC Pre- STXCL beat Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek 4–2

Full picture: BTX Soccer Club Pre- STXCL · Sting CC Pre- STXCL Korenek · Pre- STXCL BU11 standings