TableChase Clubs

Result · Friday, Oct 16, 06:30 PM

Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 4–1 Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green

Final

Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B
4th · 1.50 PPG · home
4–1
Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green
6th · 0.71 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 59% chance. Pre-match odds were 59% home, 16% draw, 25% away, most likely 3–2.

Season so farLonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red BPflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green
Position4th6th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-31-2-4
Points per game1.500.71
Goals for / game2.72.6
Goals against / game2.73.9
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W W W L LL L D W D
Biggest win6–3 vs AHFC Central Pre- STXCL8–4 vs AHFC Central Pre- STXCL
Worst loss1–5 vs Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B3–9 vs Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red A
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.33-1.11
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.17+0.54

Already met this season: Oct 16 4–1 (home for Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B)

Common opponents: FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White — Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 0–2; Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 0–0. AHFC Pre- STXCL Elite — Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 1–4; Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 2–5. AHFC Central Pre- STXCL — Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B 6–3; Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 8–4.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red BPflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green
Position now4th6th
Games left32
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.05.9

How the results connect

7 chains

1 favour Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B, 5 favour Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green, 1 even; average margin -1.0 goals toward Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B.

  • +3Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B beat Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 4–1
  • -2Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B lost to FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White 0–2 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White drew with Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 0–0
  • 0Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 1–5 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red A 2–4 → Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red A beat Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 9–3
  • -1Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 1–5 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B beat TC Premier SC Pre- STXCL 3–1 → TC Premier SC Pre- STXCL beat Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 2–1
  • -1Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B lost to Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B 1–5 → Lonestar ATX STH Pre- STXCL Red B beat FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White 7–4 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White drew with Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 0–0
  • -1Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B lost to FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White 0–2 → FC Westlake Pre- STXCL White lost to Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red A 2–7 → Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red A beat Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green 9–3

Full picture: Lonestar ATX NW Pre- STXCL Red B · Pflugerville FC Pre- STXCL Green · Pre- STXCL BU10 standings