TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 09:00 AM

Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 2–3 Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue

Final

Eastside Timbers Pre I Red
9th · 0.67 PPG · home
2–3
Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue
8th · 0.88 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 38% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 45% home, 17% draw, 38% away, most likely 3–2.

Season so farEastside Timbers Pre I RedIdaho Rush Pre- I Blue
Position9th8th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-42-1-5
Points per game0.670.88
Goals for / game1.52.4
Goals against / game3.55.1
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L L L WW W L D L
Biggest win5–1 vs Portland City United SC PRE- RED 15–1 at Portland City United SC PRE- RED 1
Worst loss0–10 at Columbia Premier SC Pre- I1–10 at United PDX Pre- I Black
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.41-1.78
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.21+0.29

Already met this season: Oct 18 2–3 (home for Eastside Timbers Pre I Red)

Common opponents: FC Portland Pre- I — Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 2–2; Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 2–2. Portland City United SC PRE- RED 1 — Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 5–1; Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 5–1. United PDX Pre- I Black — Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 0–3; Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 1–10. Columbia Premier SC Pre- I — Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 0–10; Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 2–11.

What's at stake

Eastside Timbers Pre I RedIdaho Rush Pre- I Blue
Position now9th8th
Games left1210
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.57.8

How the results connect

22 chains

9 favour Eastside Timbers Pre I Red, 10 favour Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue, 3 even; average margin +0.2 goals toward Eastside Timbers Pre I Red.

  • -1Eastside Timbers Pre I Red lost to Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 2–3
  • 0Eastside Timbers Pre I Red beat Portland City United SC PRE- RED 1 5–1 → Portland City United SC PRE- RED 1 lost to Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 1–5
  • 0Eastside Timbers Pre I Red drew with FC Portland Pre- I 2–2 → FC Portland Pre- I drew with Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 2–2
  • -1Eastside Timbers Pre I Red lost to Columbia Premier SC Pre- I 0–10 → Columbia Premier SC Pre- I beat Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 11–2
  • +6Eastside Timbers Pre I Red lost to United PDX Pre- I Black 0–3 → United PDX Pre- I Black beat Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 10–1
  • 0Eastside Timbers Pre I Red lost to United PDX Pre- I Black 0–3 → United PDX Pre- I Black beat Capital FC PRE- 1 B15 4–2 → Capital FC PRE- 1 B15 beat Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 3–2

Full picture: Eastside Timbers Pre I Red · Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue · Pre- Far West BU11 standings