TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 8, 11:00 AM

Lonestar ATX Royal vs Challenge

Forecast

Lonestar ATX Royal
10th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Challenge
4th · 1.60 PPG · away
Lonestar ATX Royal windrawChallenge win

Most likely score 0–1 (expected goals 1.0 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farLonestar ATX RoyalChallenge
Position10th4th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-22-2-1
Points per game1.001.60
Goals for / game0.82.2
Goals against / game1.31.0
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W L D LL D D W W
Biggest win1–0 at SOLAR SC6–1 at Sting Black
Worst loss1–3 at OK Energy FC Texas2–3 vs OK Energy FC Texas
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.21+0.70
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.11-0.09

Common opponents: OK Energy FC Texas — Lonestar ATX Royal 1–3; Challenge 2–3. West Side Alliance — Lonestar ATX Royal 1–1; Challenge 0–0.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX RoyalChallenge
Position now10th4th
Games left98
Chance of top 47%76%
Chance of 1st0%21%
Average finish9.13.3

How the results connect

7 chains

2 favour Lonestar ATX Royal, 4 favour Challenge, 1 even; average margin -2.3 goals toward Lonestar ATX Royal.

  • 0Lonestar ATX Royal drew with West Side Alliance 1–1 → West Side Alliance drew with Challenge 0–0
  • -1Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Texas 1–3 → OK Energy FC Texas beat Challenge 3–2
  • +1Lonestar ATX Royal beat SOLAR SC 1–0 → SOLAR SC drew with DKSC 2–2 → DKSC drew with Challenge 0–0
  • +1Lonestar ATX Royal lost to Dallas Texans 0–1 → Dallas Texans beat DKSC 2–0 → DKSC drew with Challenge 0–0
  • -2Lonestar ATX Royal drew with West Side Alliance 1–1 → West Side Alliance drew with Albion Hurricanes FC 0–0 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Challenge 1–3
  • -7Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Texas 1–3 → OK Energy FC Texas lost to Albion Hurricanes FC 0–3 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Challenge 1–3

Full picture: Lonestar ATX Royal · Challenge · Texas GU15 standings