TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, 12:00 PM

Lonestar ATX Royal vs Challenge

Forecast

Lonestar ATX Royal
10th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Challenge
4th · 2.00 PPG · away
Lonestar ATX Royal windrawChallenge win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.2 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farLonestar ATX RoyalChallenge
Position10th4th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-22-0-1
Points per game1.002.00
Goals for / game1.32.3
Goals against / game1.01.0
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)D L W LL W W
Biggest win4–0 at West Side Alliance5–0 vs West Side Alliance
Worst loss0–2 at Dallas Texans0–2 vs OK Energy FC Texas
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.12+0.47
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.18-0.52

Common opponents: OK Energy FC Texas — Lonestar ATX Royal 0–1; Challenge 0–2. West Side Alliance — Lonestar ATX Royal 4–0; Challenge 5–0.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX RoyalChallenge
Position now10th4th
Games left910
Chance of top 48%40%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish8.25.3

How the results connect

4 chains

1 favour Lonestar ATX Royal, 3 favour Challenge; average margin -1.5 goals toward Lonestar ATX Royal.

  • -1Lonestar ATX Royal beat West Side Alliance 4–0 → West Side Alliance lost to Challenge 0–5
  • +1Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Texas 0–1 → OK Energy FC Texas beat Challenge 2–0
  • -3Lonestar ATX Royal beat West Side Alliance 4–0 → West Side Alliance lost to Albion Hurricanes FC 0–6 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Challenge 1–2
  • -3Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Texas 0–1 → OK Energy FC Texas lost to Albion Hurricanes FC 1–2 → Albion Hurricanes FC lost to Challenge 1–2

Full picture: Lonestar ATX Royal · Challenge · Texas GU14 standings