TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 17, 09:00 AM

Dallas Texans 2–0 Lonestar ATX Royal

Final

Dallas Texans
12th · 0.86 PPG · home
2–0
Lonestar ATX Royal
10th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 29% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 29% home, 26% draw, 45% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farDallas TexansLonestar ATX Royal
Position12th10th
Record (W-D-L)1-3-31-1-2
Points per game0.861.00
Goals for / game1.31.3
Goals against / game2.01.0
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless22
Form (recent first)D W L L DD L W L
Biggest win2–0 vs Lonestar ATX Royal4–0 at West Side Alliance
Worst loss0–5 at SOLAR SC0–2 at Dallas Texans
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.48+0.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.20-0.18

Already met this season: Oct 17 2–0 (home for Dallas Texans)

Common opponents: SOLAR SC — Dallas Texans 0–5; Lonestar ATX Royal 1–1.

What's at stake

Dallas TexansLonestar ATX Royal
Position now12th10th
Games left69
Chance of top 40%7%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.38.4

How the results connect

12 chains

3 favour Dallas Texans, 9 favour Lonestar ATX Royal; average margin -1.8 goals toward Dallas Texans.

  • +2Dallas Texans beat Lonestar ATX Royal 2–0
  • -5Dallas Texans lost to SOLAR SC 0–5 → SOLAR SC drew with Lonestar ATX Royal 1–1
  • -1Dallas Texans drew with FC Westlake Blue 2–2 → FC Westlake Blue beat West Side Alliance 3–0 → West Side Alliance lost to Lonestar ATX Royal 0–4
  • +1Dallas Texans drew with FC Westlake Blue 2–2 → FC Westlake Blue drew with OK Energy FC Texas 2–2 → OK Energy FC Texas beat Lonestar ATX Royal 1–0
  • -1Dallas Texans lost to Lonestar SAT 2–3 → Lonestar SAT lost to OK Energy FC Texas 5–6 → OK Energy FC Texas beat Lonestar ATX Royal 1–0
  • +1Dallas Texans lost to Lonestar SAT 2–3 → Lonestar SAT beat West Side Alliance 6–0 → West Side Alliance lost to Lonestar ATX Royal 0–4

Full picture: Dallas Texans · Lonestar ATX Royal · Texas GU14 standings