TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 20, 10:00 AM

Rebels SC 1–2 LAFC

Final

Rebels SC
14th · 0.75 PPG · home
1–2
LAFC
12th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 38% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 38% home, 24% draw, 38% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farRebels SCLAFC
Position14th12th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-31-2-2
Points per game0.751.00
Goals for / game1.01.4
Goals against / game1.82.0
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W L L LL D D W L
Biggest win2–0 vs Utah Royals FC-AZ -RL2–1 at Rebels SC
Worst loss1–4 at Legends FC - Del Mar0–3 vs Beach Futbol Club Gold
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.49-0.34
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.37+0.12

Already met this season: Sep 20 1–2 (home for Rebels SC)

What's at stake

Rebels SCLAFC
Position now14th12th
Games left1211
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish13.311.7

How the results connect

5 chains

1 favour Rebels SC, 4 favour LAFC; average margin -1.6 goals toward Rebels SC.

  • -1Rebels SC lost to LAFC 1–2
  • -1Rebels SC beat Utah Royals FC-AZ -RL 2–0 → Utah Royals FC-AZ -RL lost to Phoenix Rising FC 0–3 → Phoenix Rising FC drew with LAFC 3–3
  • +1Rebels SC lost to Slammers FC HB Koge 0–1 → Slammers FC HB Koge beat Pateadores Soccer Club 1–0 → Pateadores Soccer Club beat LAFC 2–1
  • -1Rebels SC lost to Legends FC - Del Mar 1–4 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat Phoenix Rising FC 3–1 → Phoenix Rising FC drew with LAFC 3–3
  • -6Rebels SC lost to Legends FC - Del Mar 1–4 → Legends FC - Del Mar lost to Eagles SC 0–3 → Eagles SC drew with LAFC 1–1

Full picture: Rebels SC · LAFC · Southwest GU14 standings