TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 08:30 AM

Rebels SC vs SLAMMERS FC

Forecast

Rebels SC
3rd · 2.50 PPG · home
vs
SLAMMERS FC
6th · 2.00 PPG · away
Rebels SC windrawSLAMMERS FC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.6 home, 1.1 away)

Season so farRebels SCSLAMMERS FC
Position3rd6th
Record (W-D-L)3-1-01-1-0
Points per game2.502.00
Goals for / game2.31.5
Goals against / game0.80.5
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)D W W WD W
Biggest win2–0 vs Beach Futbol Club Black2–0 vs San Diego Surf
Worst loss——
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.77+0.30
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.34-0.42

What's at stake

Rebels SCSLAMMERS FC
Position now3rd6th
Games left810
Chance of top 463%17%
Chance of 1st8%1%
Average finish3.96.4

How the results connect

1 chains

0 favour Rebels SC, 1 favour SLAMMERS FC; average margin -2.0 goals toward Rebels SC.

  • -2Rebels SC beat Legends FC - Del Mar 2–0 → Legends FC - Del Mar lost to LAFC 1–5 → LAFC drew with SLAMMERS FC 1–1

Full picture: Rebels SC · SLAMMERS FC · Southern Cal GU18/19 standings