TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 01:00 PM

Atlanta Fire United 2–2 Concorde Fire Platinum

Final

Atlanta Fire United
7th · 1.00 PPG · home
2–2
Concorde Fire Platinum
5th · 1.43 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 20% chance — an upset. Pre-match odds were 40% home, 20% draw, 40% away, most likely 2–2.

Season so farAtlanta Fire UnitedConcorde Fire Platinum
Position7th5th
Record (W-D-L)2-3-43-1-3
Points per game1.001.43
Goals for / game1.82.7
Goals against / game1.41.9
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)D D L D LD W W L L
Biggest win6–0 vs Concorde Fire Premier6–0 at Concorde Fire Premier
Worst loss0–2 at GSA1–4 vs Atlanta Fire United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.20+0.51
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.06-0.30

Already met this season: Aug 23 4–1 (away for Atlanta Fire United); Oct 18 2–2 (home for Atlanta Fire United)

Common opponents: Concorde Fire Premier — Atlanta Fire United 6–0; Concorde Fire Platinum 6–0. CESA Liberty — Atlanta Fire United 2–2; Concorde Fire Platinum 1–2. South Carolina United — Atlanta Fire United 0–2; Concorde Fire Platinum 2–3.

What's at stake

Atlanta Fire UnitedConcorde Fire Platinum
Position now7th5th
Games left79
Chance of top 414%62%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.04.2

How the results connect

48 chains

15 favour Atlanta Fire United, 26 favour Concorde Fire Platinum, 7 even; average margin -1.2 goals toward Atlanta Fire United.

  • 0Atlanta Fire United drew with Concorde Fire Platinum 2–2
  • +3Atlanta Fire United beat Concorde Fire Platinum 4–1
  • 0Atlanta Fire United beat Concorde Fire Premier 6–0 → Concorde Fire Premier lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 0–6
  • -1Atlanta Fire United lost to South Carolina United 0–2 → South Carolina United beat Concorde Fire Platinum 3–2
  • +1Atlanta Fire United drew with CESA Liberty 2–2 → CESA Liberty beat Concorde Fire Platinum 2–1
  • 0Atlanta Fire United drew with GSA 1–1 → GSA lost to CESA Liberty 1–2 → CESA Liberty beat Concorde Fire Platinum 2–1

Full picture: Atlanta Fire United · Concorde Fire Platinum · Southeast GU16 standings