TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 31, 11:00 AM

Delaware FC vs Lancaster FC

Forecast

Delaware FC
2nd · 2.25 PPG · home
vs
Lancaster FC
6th · 0.75 PPG · away
Delaware FC windrawLancaster FC win

Most likely score 6–1 (expected goals 6.7 home, 1.5 away)

Season so farDelaware FCLancaster FC
Position2nd6th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-11-0-3
Points per game2.250.75
Goals for / game4.01.8
Goals against / game1.55.5
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W LL L
Biggest win8–1 vs PDA SOUTH WHITE—
Worst loss1–3 vs Match Fit Surf White0–10 vs WNY Flash Binghamton
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.43-2.14
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.00+0.00

Common opponents: PDA SOUTH WHITE — Delaware FC 8–1; Lancaster FC 2–5.

What's at stake

Delaware FCLancaster FC
Position now2nd6th
Games left1111
Chance of top 4100%2%
Chance of 1st39%0%
Average finish1.65.9

Full picture: Delaware FC · Lancaster FC · Northeast GU14 standings