TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Aug 30, 08:00 AM

Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna 0–5 SOLAR RED NTX

Final

Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna
20th · 0.14 PPG · home
0–5
SOLAR RED NTX
1st · 2.63 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 94% chance. Pre-match odds were 2% home, 4% draw, 94% away, most likely 0–5.

Season so farKernow Storm FC NTX PennaSOLAR RED NTX
Position20th1st
Record (W-D-L)0-1-67-0-1
Points per game0.142.63
Goals for / game1.13.6
Goals against / game4.60.8
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless31
Form (recent first)L L L L DL W W W W
Biggest win—6–0 vs DKSC WHITE NTX
Worst loss0–8 at SOLAR NTX Naizer0–2 at SOLAR NTX Naizer
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.02+2.03
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.76-0.09

Already met this season: Aug 30 0–5 (home for Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna)

Common opponents: DKSC NTX Quintana — Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna 0–1; SOLAR RED NTX 5–1. SOLAR NTX Naizer — Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna 0–8; SOLAR RED NTX 0–2.

What's at stake

Kernow Storm FC NTX PennaSOLAR RED NTX
Position now20th1st
Games left87
Chance of top 40%99%
Chance of 1st0%67%
Average finish20.51.5

How the results connect

24 chains

1 favour Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna, 22 favour SOLAR RED NTX, 1 even; average margin -5.3 goals toward Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna.

  • -5Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna lost to SOLAR RED NTX 0–5
  • -5Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna lost to DKSC NTX Quintana 0–1 → DKSC NTX Quintana lost to SOLAR RED NTX 1–5
  • -6Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna lost to SOLAR NTX Naizer 0–8 → SOLAR NTX Naizer beat SOLAR RED NTX 2–0
  • 0Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna drew with Falls Town FC NTX 1–1 → Falls Town FC NTX lost to SOLAR NTX Naizer 1–3 → SOLAR NTX Naizer beat SOLAR RED NTX 2–0
  • +1Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna drew with Falls Town FC NTX 1–1 → Falls Town FC NTX beat Sting WTX NTX 4–0 → Sting WTX NTX lost to SOLAR RED NTX 0–3
  • -1Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna drew with Falls Town FC NTX 1–1 → Falls Town FC NTX beat SOLAR NTX Hernandez 1–0 → SOLAR NTX Hernandez lost to SOLAR RED NTX 1–3

Full picture: Kernow Storm FC NTX Penna · SOLAR RED NTX · North Texas GU18/19 standings