TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 10, 09:50 AM

Sting Royal NTX 7–1 DKSC WHITE NTX

Final

Sting Royal NTX
4th · 2.40 PPG · home
7–1
DKSC WHITE NTX
9th · 1.60 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 80% chance. Pre-match odds were 80% home, 11% draw, 10% away, most likely 3–1.

Season so farSting Royal NTXDKSC WHITE NTX
Position4th9th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-12-2-1
Points per game2.401.60
Goals for / game4.62.2
Goals against / game1.42.2
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W W W LW L W D D
Biggest win10–0 at DKSC NTX3–0 vs DKSC NTX
Worst loss1–5 vs FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX1–7 at Sting Royal NTX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.84-0.29
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.38-1.33

Already met this season: Oct 10 7–1 (home for Sting Royal NTX)

Common opponents: DKSC NTX — Sting Royal NTX 10–0; DKSC WHITE NTX 3–0. Sting Black NTX — Sting Royal NTX 2–1; DKSC WHITE NTX 2–2.

What's at stake

Sting Royal NTXDKSC WHITE NTX
Position now4th9th
Games left1010
Chance of top 464%0%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish4.111.3

How the results connect

9 chains

8 favour Sting Royal NTX, 0 favour DKSC WHITE NTX, 1 even; average margin +3.6 goals toward Sting Royal NTX.

  • +6Sting Royal NTX beat DKSC WHITE NTX 7–1
  • +1Sting Royal NTX beat Sting Black NTX 2–1 → Sting Black NTX drew with DKSC WHITE NTX 2–2
  • +7Sting Royal NTX beat DKSC NTX 10–0 → DKSC NTX lost to DKSC WHITE NTX 0–3
  • 0Sting Royal NTX lost to FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX 1–5 → FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX beat Sting Black NTX 5–1 → Sting Black NTX drew with DKSC WHITE NTX 2–2
  • +2Sting Royal NTX beat FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 3–0 → FC Dallas Youth Red NTX lost to Sting Black NTX 2–3 → Sting Black NTX drew with DKSC WHITE NTX 2–2
  • +2Sting Royal NTX beat DKSC NTX 10–0 → DKSC NTX lost to Sting Black NTX 0–8 → Sting Black NTX drew with DKSC WHITE NTX 2–2

Full picture: Sting Royal NTX · DKSC WHITE NTX · North Texas GU14 standings