TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 1, 10:45 AM

Pipeline SC vs Match Fit Surf

Forecast

Pipeline SC
10th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
Match Fit Surf
9th · 0.83 PPG · away
Pipeline SC windrawMatch Fit Surf win

Most likely score 0–2 (expected goals 0.6 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farPipeline SCMatch Fit Surf
Position10th9th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-61-2-3
Points per game0.000.83
Goals for / game0.00.8
Goals against / game5.01.8
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless62
Form (recent first)L L L L LD D L L W
Biggest win—2–1 at HEX FC Bucks
Worst loss0–7 at FC DELCO0–4 at FC DELCO
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.06-0.48
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.57+0.63

Common opponents: Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals — Pipeline SC 0–5; Match Fit Surf 1–1. Maryland United FC — Pipeline SC 0–2; Match Fit Surf 1–1. FC DELCO — Pipeline SC 0–7; Match Fit Surf 0–4. PDA Blue — Pipeline SC 0–7; Match Fit Surf 1–2. PDA White — Pipeline SC 0–6; Match Fit Surf 0–2.

What's at stake

Pipeline SCMatch Fit Surf
Position now10th9th
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%2%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish10.07.8

How the results connect

19 chains

1 favour Pipeline SC, 16 favour Match Fit Surf, 2 even; average margin -4.2 goals toward Pipeline SC.

  • -2Pipeline SC lost to Maryland United FC 0–2 → Maryland United FC drew with Match Fit Surf 1–1
  • -3Pipeline SC lost to FC DELCO 0–7 → FC DELCO beat Match Fit Surf 4–0
  • -4Pipeline SC lost to PDA White 0–6 → PDA White beat Match Fit Surf 2–0
  • -5Pipeline SC lost to Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 0–5 → Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals drew with Match Fit Surf 1–1
  • -6Pipeline SC lost to PDA Blue 0–7 → PDA Blue beat Match Fit Surf 2–1
  • 0Pipeline SC lost to PDA Blue 0–7 → PDA Blue beat FC DELCO 3–0 → FC DELCO beat Match Fit Surf 4–0

Full picture: Pipeline SC · Match Fit Surf · North Atlantic GU14 standings