TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Aug 16, 01:30 PM

East County Revolution FC 5–4 Solano Surf

Final

East County Revolution FC
18th · 1.17 PPG · home
5–4
Solano Surf
26th · 0.17 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 55% chance. Pre-match odds were 55% home, 18% draw, 27% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farEast County Revolution FCSolano Surf
Position18th26th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-30-1-5
Points per game1.170.17
Goals for / game1.31.5
Goals against / game2.73.8
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)D L L W WL L D L L
Biggest win5–4 vs Solano Surf—
Worst loss0–6 at Rocklin FC0–6 vs Reno APEX Soccer Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.75-1.49
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.63+0.31

Already met this season: Aug 16 5–4 (home for East County Revolution FC)

What's at stake

East County Revolution FCSolano Surf
Position now18th26th
Games left99
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish16.526.3

How the results connect

6 chains

3 favour East County Revolution FC, 2 favour Solano Surf, 1 even; average margin +1.2 goals toward East County Revolution FC.

  • +1East County Revolution FC beat Solano Surf 5–4
  • 0East County Revolution FC lost to AC Marin 0–1 → AC Marin drew with Walnut Creek Surf 0–0 → Walnut Creek Surf beat Solano Surf 1–0
  • -1East County Revolution FC drew with Santa Cruz United FC 2–2 → Santa Cruz United FC lost to Association FC 2–3 → Association FC drew with Solano Surf 1–1
  • -2East County Revolution FC drew with Santa Cruz United FC 2–2 → Santa Cruz United FC lost to Burlingame SC 0–4 → Burlingame SC beat Solano Surf 4–2
  • +4East County Revolution FC lost to Rocklin FC 0–6 → Rocklin FC beat Reno APEX Soccer Club 6–2 → Reno APEX Soccer Club beat Solano Surf 6–0
  • +5East County Revolution FC lost to AC Marin 0–1 → AC Marin beat North Coast FC BLUE 3–1 → North Coast FC BLUE beat Solano Surf 6–2

Full picture: East County Revolution FC · Solano Surf · NorCal GU14 standings