TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, TBD

Los Gatos United Soccer Club vs Merced United

Venue TBD

Forecast

Los Gatos United Soccer Club
13th · 1.29 PPG · home
vs
Merced United
3rd · 2.67 PPG · away
Los Gatos United Soccer Club windrawMerced United win

Most likely score 1–3 (expected goals 1.2 home, 3.7 away)

Season so farLos Gatos United Soccer ClubMerced United
Position13th3rd
Record (W-D-L)3-0-45-1-0
Points per game1.292.67
Goals for / game2.04.0
Goals against / game2.10.7
Clean sheets22
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W L L L WW W W W W
Biggest win3–0 at West Coast Soccer -RL6–0 vs South Valley Chivas
Worst loss1–4 at Stanford Strikers—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.39+2.05
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.77-0.22

Common opponents: Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL — Los Gatos United Soccer Club 3–2; Merced United 2–1.

What's at stake

Los Gatos United Soccer ClubMerced United
Position now13th3rd
Games left89
Chance of top 40%34%
Chance of 1st0%4%
Average finish17.35.0

How the results connect

8 chains

1 favour Los Gatos United Soccer Club, 6 favour Merced United, 1 even; average margin -4.5 goals toward Los Gatos United Soccer Club.

  • 0Los Gatos United Soccer Club beat Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL 3–2 → Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL lost to Merced United 1–2
  • +1Los Gatos United Soccer Club beat Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL 3–2 → Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL drew with Folsom Lake Surf 0–0 → Folsom Lake Surf drew with Merced United 1–1
  • -2Los Gatos United Soccer Club beat Valley Surf 2–0 → Valley Surf lost to East County Revolution FC 0–1 → East County Revolution FC lost to Merced United 1–4
  • -5Los Gatos United Soccer Club lost to Santa Cruz United FC 2–4 → Santa Cruz United FC drew with East County Revolution FC 0–0 → East County Revolution FC lost to Merced United 1–4
  • -5Los Gatos United Soccer Club beat West Coast Soccer -RL 3–0 → West Coast Soccer -RL lost to Folsom Lake Surf 0–8 → Folsom Lake Surf drew with Merced United 1–1
  • -8Los Gatos United Soccer Club lost to Stanford Strikers 1–4 → Stanford Strikers lost to Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL 0–4 → Reno APEX Soccer Club ENCL RL lost to Merced United 1–2

Full picture: Los Gatos United Soccer Club · Merced United · NorCal GU13 standings