TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 18, TBD

FC Stars White vs Connecticut FC United

Venue TBD

Forecast

FC Stars White
5th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Connecticut FC United
8th · 0.00 PPG · away
FC Stars White windrawConnecticut FC United win

Most likely score 1–0 (expected goals 1.3 home, 0.8 away)

Season so farFC Stars WhiteConnecticut FC United
Position5th8th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-30-0-1
Points per game1.500.00
Goals for / game1.00.0
Goals against / game1.22.0
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless31
Form (recent first)L L W W WL
Biggest win3–0 vs FSA FC—
Worst loss0–2 vs Select South0–2 vs World Class FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.16-0.40
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.08+0.92

What's at stake

FC Stars WhiteConnecticut FC United
Position now5th8th
Games left1015
Chance of top 416%4%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.16.2

How the results connect

3 chains

2 favour FC Stars White, 1 favour Connecticut FC United; average margin +1.0 goals toward FC Stars White.

  • -1FC Stars White lost to SUSA FC 0–2 → SUSA FC lost to World Class FC 0–1 → World Class FC beat Connecticut FC United 2–0
  • +2FC Stars White beat East Meadow Soccer Club 1–0 → East Meadow Soccer Club lost to World Class FC 0–1 → World Class FC beat Connecticut FC United 2–0
  • +2FC Stars White beat FSA FC 3–0 → FSA FC lost to World Class FC 0–3 → World Class FC beat Connecticut FC United 2–0

Full picture: FC Stars White · Connecticut FC United · New England GU13 standings