TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 21, TBD

Colorado Rush vs Pride SC

Venue TBD

Forecast

Colorado Rush
11th · 1.20 PPG · home
vs
Pride SC
5th · 1.80 PPG · away
Colorado Rush windrawPride SC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.3 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farColorado RushPride SC
Position11th5th
Record (W-D-L)3-3-43-0-2
Points per game1.201.80
Goals for / game1.12.0
Goals against / game1.71.8
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless41
Form (recent first)D W L D LL W W W L
Biggest win4–2 at Arizona Soccer Club4–0 vs Arizona Soccer Club
Worst loss0–4 at Arsenal Colorado0–3 at Real Colorado Olympico
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.41+0.13
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.01+0.10

Common opponents: Colorado EDGE — Colorado Rush 2–4; Pride SC 1–3. Real Colorado Olympico — Colorado Rush 1–0, 0–3; Pride SC 0–3. Colorado Storm South — Colorado Rush 1–1; Pride SC 3–2. Arizona Soccer Club — Colorado Rush 4–2; Pride SC 4–0. CCV STARS — Colorado Rush 0–0; Pride SC 2–1.

What's at stake

Colorado RushPride SC
Position now11th5th
Games left1215
Chance of top 40%8%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish13.98.5

How the results connect

36 chains

16 favour Colorado Rush, 17 favour Pride SC, 3 even; average margin -0.6 goals toward Colorado Rush.

  • 0Colorado Rush lost to Real Colorado Olympico 0–3 → Real Colorado Olympico beat Pride SC 3–0
  • 0Colorado Rush lost to Colorado EDGE 2–4 → Colorado EDGE beat Pride SC 3–1
  • -1Colorado Rush drew with CCV STARS 0–0 → CCV STARS lost to Pride SC 1–2
  • -1Colorado Rush drew with Colorado Storm South 1–1 → Colorado Storm South lost to Pride SC 2–3
  • -2Colorado Rush beat Arizona Soccer Club 4–2 → Arizona Soccer Club lost to Pride SC 0–4
  • +4Colorado Rush beat Real Colorado Olympico 1–0 → Real Colorado Olympico beat Pride SC 3–0

Full picture: Colorado Rush · Pride SC · Mountain GU14 standings