TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 03:00 PM

Kansas Rush Gold vs Kansas City Athletics

Forecast

Kansas Rush Gold
1st · 2.44 PPG · home
vs
Kansas City Athletics
2nd · 2.27 PPG · away
Kansas Rush Gold windrawKansas City Athletics win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.8 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farKansas Rush GoldKansas City Athletics
Position1st2nd
Record (W-D-L)7-1-18-1-2
Points per game2.442.27
Goals for / game3.33.1
Goals against / game0.60.9
Clean sheets25
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)W W W L DW W L W W
Biggest win8–1 vs Omaha United SC7–1 vs Gretna Elite Academy
Worst loss0–1 vs FC United Iowa1–4 vs St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.75+1.52
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.36-0.49

Already met this season: Sep 12 0–0 (away for Kansas Rush Gold)

Common opponents: Toca Fusion Elite — Kansas Rush Gold 2–0; Kansas City Athletics 1–2. Omaha United SC — Kansas Rush Gold 8–1; Kansas City Athletics 4–0, 3–0. Gretna Elite Academy — Kansas Rush Gold 4–1; Kansas City Athletics 2–1, 7–1. Sporting Blue Valley — Kansas Rush Gold 3–1; Kansas City Athletics 5–0.

What's at stake

Kansas Rush GoldKansas City Athletics
Position now1st2nd
Games left75
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st81%17%
Average finish1.21.9

How the results connect

31 chains

13 favour Kansas Rush Gold, 13 favour Kansas City Athletics, 5 even; average margin +0.2 goals toward Kansas Rush Gold.

  • 0Kansas Rush Gold drew with Kansas City Athletics 0–0
  • +2Kansas Rush Gold beat Gretna Elite Academy 4–1 → Gretna Elite Academy lost to Kansas City Athletics 1–2
  • -3Kansas Rush Gold beat Sporting Blue Valley 3–1 → Sporting Blue Valley lost to Kansas City Athletics 0–5
  • -3Kansas Rush Gold beat Gretna Elite Academy 4–1 → Gretna Elite Academy lost to Kansas City Athletics 1–7
  • +3Kansas Rush Gold beat Omaha United SC 8–1 → Omaha United SC lost to Kansas City Athletics 0–4
  • +3Kansas Rush Gold beat Toca Fusion Elite 2–0 → Toca Fusion Elite beat Kansas City Athletics 2–1

Full picture: Kansas Rush Gold · Kansas City Athletics · Heartland GU18/19 standings