TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Aug 23, 11:00 AM

Gulf Coast United FC 0–6 Alabama FC Huntsville

Final

Gulf Coast United FC
9th · 0.00 PPG · home
0–6
Alabama FC Huntsville
3rd · 2.38 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 93% chance. Pre-match odds were 3% home, 5% draw, 93% away, most likely 0–4.

Season so farGulf Coast United FCAlabama FC Huntsville
Position9th3rd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-86-1-1
Points per game0.002.38
Goals for / game0.82.5
Goals against / game6.01.1
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)L L L L LW D W L W
Biggest win—6–0 at Gulf Coast United FC
Worst loss0–9 at Coastal Rush2–4 at Louisiana Fire SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.30+0.92
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.98-0.26

Already met this season: Aug 23 0–6 (home for Gulf Coast United FC)

Common opponents: Louisiana Fire SC — Gulf Coast United FC 1–7; Alabama FC Huntsville 2–4. Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers — Gulf Coast United FC 0–5; Alabama FC Huntsville 3–2, 2–1. LA Krewe Rush — Gulf Coast United FC 2–4; Alabama FC Huntsville 1–0, 1–1.

What's at stake

Gulf Coast United FCAlabama FC Huntsville
Position now9th3rd
Games left88
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish8.72.9

How the results connect

59 chains

0 favour Gulf Coast United FC, 59 favour Alabama FC Huntsville; average margin -4.8 goals toward Gulf Coast United FC.

  • -6Gulf Coast United FC lost to Alabama FC Huntsville 0–6
  • -2Gulf Coast United FC lost to LA Krewe Rush 2–4 → LA Krewe Rush drew with Alabama FC Huntsville 1–1
  • -3Gulf Coast United FC lost to LA Krewe Rush 2–4 → LA Krewe Rush lost to Alabama FC Huntsville 0–1
  • -4Gulf Coast United FC lost to Louisiana Fire SC 1–7 → Louisiana Fire SC beat Alabama FC Huntsville 4–2
  • -6Gulf Coast United FC lost to Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 0–5 → Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers lost to Alabama FC Huntsville 2–3
  • -6Gulf Coast United FC lost to Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 0–5 → Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers lost to Alabama FC Huntsville 1–2

Full picture: Gulf Coast United FC · Alabama FC Huntsville · Gulf Coast GU14 standings