TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, 03:00 PM

Sporting SA TLH vs Fishhawk Premier FC

Forecast

Sporting SA TLH
5th · 1.33 PPG · home
vs
Fishhawk Premier FC
3rd · 2.17 PPG · away
Sporting SA TLH windrawFishhawk Premier FC win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.4 home, 3.0 away)

Season so farSporting SA TLHFishhawk Premier FC
Position5th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-1-14-1-1
Points per game1.332.17
Goals for / game2.32.7
Goals against / game2.70.8
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W D LW W D W L
Biggest win5–2 vs St. Petersburg FC8–0 at Seminole United
Worst loss0–4 at Florida Kraze Krush0–2 at Florida Kraze Krush
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.26+1.28
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.31+0.17

Common opponents: Florida Kraze Krush — Sporting SA TLH 0–4; Fishhawk Premier FC 0–2. Tampa Bay United — Sporting SA TLH 2–2; Fishhawk Premier FC 2–2.

What's at stake

Sporting SA TLHFishhawk Premier FC
Position now5th3rd
Games left1310
Chance of top 411%100%
Chance of 1st0%15%
Average finish5.92.5

How the results connect

15 chains

1 favour Sporting SA TLH, 13 favour Fishhawk Premier FC, 1 even; average margin -3.3 goals toward Sporting SA TLH.

  • 0Sporting SA TLH drew with Tampa Bay United 2–2 → Tampa Bay United drew with Fishhawk Premier FC 2–2
  • -2Sporting SA TLH lost to Florida Kraze Krush 0–4 → Florida Kraze Krush beat Fishhawk Premier FC 2–0
  • -1Sporting SA TLH drew with Tampa Bay United 2–2 → Tampa Bay United beat Seminole United 7–0 → Seminole United lost to Fishhawk Premier FC 0–8
  • +2Sporting SA TLH beat St. Petersburg FC 5–2 → St. Petersburg FC lost to Florida Kraze Krush 0–3 → Florida Kraze Krush beat Fishhawk Premier FC 2–0
  • -2Sporting SA TLH beat St. Petersburg FC 5–2 → St. Petersburg FC lost to Jacksonville FC 0–3 → Jacksonville FC lost to Fishhawk Premier FC 1–3
  • -2Sporting SA TLH drew with Tampa Bay United 2–2 → Tampa Bay United drew with Sporting SA JAX 1–1 → Sporting SA JAX lost to Fishhawk Premier FC 0–2

Full picture: Sporting SA TLH · Fishhawk Premier FC · Florida GU17 standings