TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, 03:00 PM

Athletic Club Florida Miami vs Athletic Club Florida

Forecast

Athletic Club Florida Miami
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Athletic Club Florida
4th · 1.75 PPG · away
Athletic Club Florida Miami windrawAthletic Club Florida win

Most likely score 2–0 (expected goals 2.5 home, 0.8 away)

Season so farAthletic Club Florida MiamiAthletic Club Florida
Position1st4th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-02-1-1
Points per game3.001.75
Goals for / game5.51.5
Goals against / game0.30.5
Clean sheets33
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W W WW W L D
Biggest win8–0 vs Cape Coral SA5–0 vs Cape Coral SA
Worst loss—0–2 at ACF Sunrise
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.58+0.43
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.87-0.68

Common opponents: SWFL PREMIER FC — Athletic Club Florida Miami 5–0; Athletic Club Florida 1–0. Cape Coral SA — Athletic Club Florida Miami 8–0; Athletic Club Florida 5–0.

What's at stake

Athletic Club Florida MiamiAthletic Club Florida
Position now1st4th
Games left1010
Chance of top 4100%80%
Chance of 1st75%0%
Average finish1.34.1

How the results connect

13 chains

13 favour Athletic Club Florida Miami, 0 favour Athletic Club Florida; average margin +4.2 goals toward Athletic Club Florida Miami.

  • +3Athletic Club Florida Miami beat Cape Coral SA 8–0 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida 0–5
  • +4Athletic Club Florida Miami beat SWFL PREMIER FC 5–0 → SWFL PREMIER FC lost to Athletic Club Florida 0–1
  • +1Athletic Club Florida Miami beat AC Florida West 1–0 → AC Florida West beat Cape Coral SA 6–1 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida 0–5
  • +2Athletic Club Florida Miami beat SWFL PREMIER FC 5–0 → SWFL PREMIER FC lost to Team Boca 1–4 → Team Boca drew with Athletic Club Florida 0–0
  • +2Athletic Club Florida Miami beat SWFL PREMIER FC 5–0 → SWFL PREMIER FC beat Cape Coral SA 2–0 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida 0–5
  • +4Athletic Club Florida Miami beat AC Florida West 1–0 → AC Florida West beat SWFL PREMIER FC 4–0 → SWFL PREMIER FC lost to Athletic Club Florida 0–1

Full picture: Athletic Club Florida Miami · Athletic Club Florida · Florida GU13 standings