TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 25, TBD

Capital FC vs Eastside Timbers

Venue TBD

Forecast

Capital FC
3rd · 2.14 PPG · home
vs
Eastside Timbers
6th · 0.57 PPG · away
Capital FC windrawEastside Timbers win

Most likely score 4–0 (expected goals 4.8 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farCapital FCEastside Timbers
Position3rd6th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-21-1-5
Points per game2.140.57
Goals for / game3.40.7
Goals against / game1.03.6
Clean sheets32
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)W W L W WL W L L L
Biggest win7–0 vs Eastside Timbers3–0 vs Portland City United
Worst loss1–4 at Oregon Premier FC0–7 at Capital FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.60-1.97
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.24-0.05

Already met this season: Oct 18 7–0 (home for Capital FC)

Common opponents: FC Portland — Capital FC 2–0, 2–1; Eastside Timbers 0–0. Oregon Premier FC — Capital FC 1–4; Eastside Timbers 1–7. Portland City United — Capital FC 6–0; Eastside Timbers 0–2, 3–0. Eugene Metro FC — Capital FC 6–1; Eastside Timbers 0–3. United PDX — Capital FC 0–1; Eastside Timbers 1–6.

What's at stake

Capital FCEastside Timbers
Position now3rd6th
Games left1818
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish2.76.2

How the results connect

36 chains

33 favour Capital FC, 3 favour Eastside Timbers; average margin +4.6 goals toward Capital FC.

  • +7Capital FC beat Eastside Timbers 7–0
  • +1Capital FC beat FC Portland 2–1 → FC Portland drew with Eastside Timbers 0–0
  • +2Capital FC beat FC Portland 2–0 → FC Portland drew with Eastside Timbers 0–0
  • +3Capital FC beat Portland City United 6–0 → Portland City United lost to Eastside Timbers 0–3
  • +3Capital FC lost to Oregon Premier FC 1–4 → Oregon Premier FC beat Eastside Timbers 7–1
  • +4Capital FC lost to United PDX 0–1 → United PDX beat Eastside Timbers 6–1

Full picture: Capital FC · Eastside Timbers · Far West GU14 standings