TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 10, 12:00 PM

Highland FC 0–2 NCFC Youth Elite

Final

Highland FC
3rd · 1.86 PPG · home
0–2
NCFC Youth Elite
1st · 3.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 73% chance. Pre-match odds were 10% home, 17% draw, 73% away, most likely 0–2.

Season so farHighland FCNCFC Youth Elite
Position3rd1st
Record (W-D-L)4-1-27-0-0
Points per game1.863.00
Goals for / game0.76.3
Goals against / game0.60.7
Clean sheets44
Held scoreless30
Form (recent first)W W L L WW W W W W
Biggest win1–0 at NCFC Youth Premier10–0 at NC Fusion
Worst loss0–2 vs NCFC Youth Elite—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.12+3.46
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.21-0.98

Already met this season: Oct 10 0–2 (home for Highland FC)

Common opponents: Wilmington Hammerheads — Highland FC 0–0; NCFC Youth Elite 3–2. Charlotte SA White — Highland FC 0–1; NCFC Youth Elite 5–2. NC Fusion — Highland FC 1–0; NCFC Youth Elite 10–1, 10–0.

What's at stake

Highland FCNCFC Youth Elite
Position now3rd1st
Games left1213
Chance of top 490%100%
Chance of 1st0%97%
Average finish3.41.0

How the results connect

22 chains

1 favour Highland FC, 21 favour NCFC Youth Elite; average margin -5.6 goals toward Highland FC.

  • -2Highland FC lost to NCFC Youth Elite 0–2
  • -1Highland FC drew with Wilmington Hammerheads 0–0 → Wilmington Hammerheads lost to NCFC Youth Elite 2–3
  • -4Highland FC lost to Charlotte SA White 0–1 → Charlotte SA White lost to NCFC Youth Elite 2–5
  • -8Highland FC beat NC Fusion 1–0 → NC Fusion lost to NCFC Youth Elite 1–10
  • -9Highland FC beat NC Fusion 1–0 → NC Fusion lost to NCFC Youth Elite 0–10
  • -1Highland FC beat NC Fusion 1–0 → NC Fusion lost to Wilmington Hammerheads 0–1 → Wilmington Hammerheads lost to NCFC Youth Elite 2–3

Full picture: Highland FC · NCFC Youth Elite · Carolinas GU14 standings