TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 11:00 AM

Catawba Valley YSA 1–2 Highland FC

Final

Catawba Valley YSA
7th · 0.83 PPG · home
1–2
Highland FC
3rd · 1.86 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 46% chance. Pre-match odds were 25% home, 29% draw, 46% away, most likely 0–1.

Season so farCatawba Valley YSAHighland FC
Position7th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-2-34-1-2
Points per game0.831.86
Goals for / game1.30.7
Goals against / game2.30.6
Clean sheets24
Held scoreless23
Form (recent first)D W D L LW W L L W
Biggest win5–0 at NC Fusion1–0 at NCFC Youth Premier
Worst loss0–7 vs Charlotte SA White0–2 vs NCFC Youth Elite
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.71+0.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.23+0.21

Already met this season: Sep 19 1–2 (home for Catawba Valley YSA)

Common opponents: Charlotte SA White — Catawba Valley YSA 0–7; Highland FC 0–1. NCFC Youth Premier — Catawba Valley YSA 1–1, 0–0; Highland FC 1–0, 1–0. NC Fusion — Catawba Valley YSA 5–0; Highland FC 1–0.

What's at stake

Catawba Valley YSAHighland FC
Position now7th3rd
Games left1312
Chance of top 43%90%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.73.4

How the results connect

26 chains

5 favour Catawba Valley YSA, 19 favour Highland FC, 2 even; average margin -1.9 goals toward Catawba Valley YSA.

  • -1Catawba Valley YSA lost to Highland FC 1–2
  • -1Catawba Valley YSA drew with NCFC Youth Premier 0–0 → NCFC Youth Premier lost to Highland FC 0–1
  • -1Catawba Valley YSA drew with NCFC Youth Premier 0–0 → NCFC Youth Premier lost to Highland FC 0–1
  • -1Catawba Valley YSA drew with NCFC Youth Premier 1–1 → NCFC Youth Premier lost to Highland FC 0–1
  • -1Catawba Valley YSA drew with NCFC Youth Premier 1–1 → NCFC Youth Premier lost to Highland FC 0–1
  • +4Catawba Valley YSA beat NC Fusion 5–0 → NC Fusion lost to Highland FC 0–1

Full picture: Catawba Valley YSA · Highland FC · Carolinas GU14 standings