TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 09:00 AM

Prince William Courage vs Vienna Youth Soccer

Forecast

Prince William Courage
3rd · 2.20 PPG · home
vs
Vienna Youth Soccer
5th · 2.17 PPG · away
Prince William Courage windrawVienna Youth Soccer win

Most likely score 1–0 (expected goals 1.4 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farPrince William CourageVienna Youth Soccer
Position3rd5th
Record (W-D-L)3-2-04-1-1
Points per game2.202.17
Goals for / game1.62.5
Goals against / game0.01.2
Clean sheets51
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)D W W D WD W W W W
Biggest win4–0 vs LMVSC3–0 at Richmond United Red
Worst loss—1–3 vs Richmond United Orange
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.88+0.89
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.26+0.11

Common opponents: VSA — Prince William Courage 0–0; Vienna Youth Soccer 1–1. Richmond United Orange — Prince William Courage 1–0; Vienna Youth Soccer 1–3. Richmond United Red — Prince William Courage 3–0; Vienna Youth Soccer 3–0. Virginia United — Prince William Courage 0–0; Vienna Youth Soccer 4–1.

What's at stake

Prince William CourageVienna Youth Soccer
Position now3rd5th
Games left32
Chance of top 447%42%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.04.9

How the results connect

22 chains

7 favour Prince William Courage, 10 favour Vienna Youth Soccer, 5 even; average margin -0.2 goals toward Prince William Courage.

  • 0Prince William Courage beat Richmond United Red 3–0 → Richmond United Red lost to Vienna Youth Soccer 0–3
  • 0Prince William Courage drew with VSA 0–0 → VSA drew with Vienna Youth Soccer 1–1
  • -3Prince William Courage drew with Virginia United 0–0 → Virginia United lost to Vienna Youth Soccer 1–4
  • +3Prince William Courage beat Richmond United Orange 1–0 → Richmond United Orange beat Vienna Youth Soccer 3–1
  • 0Prince William Courage beat Richmond United Orange 1–0 → Richmond United Orange beat SOCA Elite 3–2 → SOCA Elite lost to Vienna Youth Soccer 1–3
  • 0Prince William Courage beat LMVSC 4–0 → LMVSC lost to Richmond United Red 2–3 → Richmond United Red lost to Vienna Youth Soccer 0–3

Full picture: Prince William Courage · Vienna Youth Soccer · Virginia BU13 standings