TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 03:00 PM

Nido Dallas vs FC Westlake

Forecast

Nido Dallas
3rd · 2.60 PPG · home
vs
FC Westlake
5th · 2.50 PPG · away
Nido Dallas windrawFC Westlake win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.2 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farNido DallasFC Westlake
Position3rd5th
Record (W-D-L)4-1-03-1-0
Points per game2.602.50
Goals for / game3.22.0
Goals against / game1.01.0
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W D W W WD W W W
Biggest win6–0 vs FC Dallas Youth2–0 vs Sting
Worst loss——
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.33+0.46
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.16-0.21

Common opponents: HTX S — Nido Dallas 1–1; FC Westlake 1–0.

What's at stake

Nido DallasFC Westlake
Position now3rd5th
Games left1011
Chance of top 485%16%
Chance of 1st26%1%
Average finish2.85.7

How the results connect

9 chains

7 favour Nido Dallas, 2 favour FC Westlake; average margin +2.1 goals toward Nido Dallas.

  • -1Nido Dallas drew with HTX S 1–1 → HTX S lost to FC Westlake 0–1
  • +1Nido Dallas beat CHALLENGE UNITED 4–2 → CHALLENGE UNITED drew with San Antonio City SC 3–3 → San Antonio City SC lost to FC Westlake 1–2
  • +1Nido Dallas beat HTX N 2–1 → HTX N beat San Antonio City SC 1–0 → San Antonio City SC lost to FC Westlake 1–2
  • +2Nido Dallas drew with HTX S 1–1 → HTX S beat SOLAR SC 4–2 → SOLAR SC drew with FC Westlake 3–3
  • -2Nido Dallas beat CHALLENGE UNITED 4–2 → CHALLENGE UNITED lost to HTX S 0–3 → HTX S lost to FC Westlake 0–1
  • +3Nido Dallas beat Houstonians FC 3–1 → Houstonians FC beat Sting 4–1 → Sting lost to FC Westlake 0–2

Full picture: Nido Dallas · FC Westlake · Texas BU18/19 standings