TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 01:00 PM

Houstonians FC vs San Antonio City SC

Forecast

Houstonians FC
6th · 1.60 PPG · home
vs
San Antonio City SC
16th · 0.43 PPG · away
Houstonians FC windrawSan Antonio City SC win

Most likely score 3–0 (expected goals 3.4 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farHoustonians FCSan Antonio City SC
Position6th16th
Record (W-D-L)2-2-11-0-6
Points per game1.600.43
Goals for / game1.60.9
Goals against / game0.83.9
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)D D W W LL L W L L
Biggest win3–0 at Lonestar ATX White2–1 vs FC Westlake
Worst loss1–2 vs SOLAR SC1–9 at SOLAR SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.66-1.99
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.71+0.05

Common opponents: SOLAR SC — Houstonians FC 1–2; San Antonio City SC 1–9. Sting — Houstonians FC 3–1; San Antonio City SC 0–2.

What's at stake

Houstonians FCSan Antonio City SC
Position now6th16th
Games left108
Chance of top 465%0%
Chance of 1st3%0%
Average finish4.115.9

How the results connect

14 chains

12 favour Houstonians FC, 1 favour San Antonio City SC, 1 even; average margin +5.3 goals toward Houstonians FC.

  • +4Houstonians FC beat Sting 3–1 → Sting beat San Antonio City SC 2–0
  • +7Houstonians FC lost to SOLAR SC 1–2 → SOLAR SC beat San Antonio City SC 9–1
  • 0Houstonians FC beat Sting 3–1 → Sting lost to FC Westlake 2–3 → FC Westlake lost to San Antonio City SC 1–2
  • -1Houstonians FC lost to SOLAR SC 1–2 → SOLAR SC beat FC Westlake 4–3 → FC Westlake lost to San Antonio City SC 1–2
  • +4Houstonians FC drew with Nido Dallas 0–0 → Nido Dallas beat CHALLENGE UNITED 4–2 → CHALLENGE UNITED beat San Antonio City SC 3–1
  • +4Houstonians FC drew with DKSC 1–1 → DKSC beat Dallas Texans 2–0 → Dallas Texans beat San Antonio City SC 2–0

Full picture: Houstonians FC · San Antonio City SC · Texas BU15 standings