TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 15, 12:00 PM

Imperial SC STXCL vs Dynamos STXCL

Forecast

Imperial SC STXCL
12th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
Dynamos STXCL
4th · 2.17 PPG · away
Imperial SC STXCL windrawDynamos STXCL win

Most likely score 0–4 (expected goals 0.6 home, 4.0 away)

Season so farImperial SC STXCLDynamos STXCL
Position12th4th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-74-1-1
Points per game0.002.17
Goals for / game0.32.2
Goals against / game5.60.8
Clean sheets04
Held scoreless51
Form (recent first)L L L L LL W W D W
Biggest win—4–0 vs CHALLENGE UNITED STXCL
Worst loss0–11 vs MAFC Guerreros Houston STXCL1–4 at CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL I
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.42+0.84
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.57+0.20

Common opponents: CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL I — Imperial SC STXCL 0–8; Dynamos STXCL 1–4. Houstonians FC STXCL — Imperial SC STXCL 0–6; Dynamos STXCL 2–1. RISE SC STXCL — Imperial SC STXCL 1–5; Dynamos STXCL 3–0.

What's at stake

Imperial SC STXCLDynamos STXCL
Position now12th4th
Games left45
Chance of top 40%63%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish12.04.1

How the results connect

24 chains

0 favour Imperial SC STXCL, 23 favour Dynamos STXCL, 1 even; average margin -6.5 goals toward Imperial SC STXCL.

  • -5Imperial SC STXCL lost to CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL I 0–8 → CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL I beat Dynamos STXCL 4–1
  • -7Imperial SC STXCL lost to RISE SC STXCL 1–5 → RISE SC STXCL lost to Dynamos STXCL 0–3
  • -7Imperial SC STXCL lost to Houstonians FC STXCL 0–6 → Houstonians FC STXCL lost to Dynamos STXCL 1–2
  • 0Imperial SC STXCL lost to Kaptiva Sports Academy TX STXCL 0–4 → Kaptiva Sports Academy TX STXCL beat Houstonians FC STXCL 5–0 → Houstonians FC STXCL lost to Dynamos STXCL 1–2
  • -1Imperial SC STXCL lost to MAFC STXCL Red 0–2 → MAFC STXCL Red beat Cavalry FC STXCL 1–0 → Cavalry FC STXCL drew with Dynamos STXCL 0–0
  • -1Imperial SC STXCL lost to MAFC STXCL Red 0–2 → MAFC STXCL Red beat Houstonians FC STXCL 2–0 → Houstonians FC STXCL lost to Dynamos STXCL 1–2

Full picture: Imperial SC STXCL · Dynamos STXCL · STXCL BU18/19 standings