TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 14, 05:00 PM

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A vs AHFC NW STXCL

Forecast

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A
8th · 1.80 PPG · home
vs
AHFC NW STXCL
4th · 2.20 PPG · away
Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A windrawAHFC NW STXCL win

Most likely score 1–3 (expected goals 1.0 home, 3.4 away)

Season so farLonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold AAHFC NW STXCL
Position8th4th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-23-2-0
Points per game1.802.20
Goals for / game1.83.6
Goals against / game2.40.4
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W L L W WW D W D W
Biggest win3–1 vs RISE SC STXCL10–0 vs Imperial SC STXCL
Worst loss0–7 at MAFC Guerreros Houston STXCL—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.55+1.84
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.62-0.53

Common opponents: Imperial SC STXCL — Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A 3–1; AHFC NW STXCL 10–0. Lions FC STXCL Red — Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A 2–1; AHFC NW STXCL 2–0.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold AAHFC NW STXCL
Position now8th4th
Games left1111
Chance of top 40%88%
Chance of 1st0%32%
Average finish11.02.5

How the results connect

5 chains

0 favour Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A, 5 favour AHFC NW STXCL; average margin -5.4 goals toward Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A.

  • -1Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A beat Lions FC STXCL Red 2–1 → Lions FC STXCL Red lost to AHFC NW STXCL 0–2
  • -8Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A beat Imperial SC STXCL 3–1 → Imperial SC STXCL lost to AHFC NW STXCL 0–10
  • -5Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A lost to MAFC STXCL Red 1–2 → MAFC STXCL Red lost to TC Premier SC STXCL 0–4 → TC Premier SC STXCL drew with AHFC NW STXCL 1–1
  • -6Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A beat Imperial SC STXCL 3–1 → Imperial SC STXCL lost to LTFC STXCL 1–5 → LTFC STXCL lost to AHFC NW STXCL 1–5
  • -7Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A beat RISE SC STXCL 3–1 → RISE SC STXCL beat Imperial SC STXCL 1–0 → Imperial SC STXCL lost to AHFC NW STXCL 0–10

Full picture: Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold A · AHFC NW STXCL · STXCL BU16 standings