TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Feb 28, 09:00 AM

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold vs Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue

Forecast

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold
9th · 1.17 PPG · home
vs
Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue
11th · 0.83 PPG · away
Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold windrawBarca Academy Austin STXCL Blue win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.4 home, 1.8 away)

Season so farLonestar ATX NTH STXCL GoldBarca Academy Austin STXCL Blue
Position9th11th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-31-2-3
Points per game1.170.83
Goals for / game1.52.0
Goals against / game2.03.0
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)L L D W LL D L W D
Biggest win3–1 vs RISE SC STXCL4–3 at AHFC East STXCL
Worst loss1–5 vs LTFC STXCL0–3 vs SAFC STXCL
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.26-0.71
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.35-0.03

Common opponents: Lonestar ATX STH STXCL Gold — Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold 1–2; Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 1–1.

What's at stake

Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL GoldBarca Academy Austin STXCL Blue
Position now9th11th
Games left99
Chance of top 45%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish9.112.5

How the results connect

12 chains

7 favour Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold, 3 favour Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue, 2 even; average margin +1.2 goals toward Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold.

  • -1Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold lost to Lonestar ATX STH STXCL Gold 1–2 → Lonestar ATX STH STXCL Gold drew with Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 1–1
  • 0Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold lost to LTFC STXCL 1–5 → LTFC STXCL beat Dynamos STXCL 2–0 → Dynamos STXCL beat Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 4–2
  • 0Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold lost to VCF HOUSTON STXCL 1–2 → VCF HOUSTON STXCL lost to AHFC CENTRAL STXCL 0–1 → AHFC CENTRAL STXCL beat Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 4–2
  • +1Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold beat Houstonians FC STXCL 1–0 → Houstonians FC STXCL drew with Lonestar ATX STH STXCL Gold 2–2 → Lonestar ATX STH STXCL Gold drew with Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 1–1
  • +1Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold lost to VCF HOUSTON STXCL 1–2 → VCF HOUSTON STXCL lost to SAFC STXCL 1–2 → SAFC STXCL beat Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 3–0
  • +2Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold drew with MAFC STXCL Royal 2–2 → MAFC STXCL Royal beat CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL 2–0 → CHALLENGE UNITED EAST STXCL drew with Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue 3–3

Full picture: Lonestar ATX NTH STXCL Gold · Barca Academy Austin STXCL Blue · STXCL BU14 standings