TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 14, TBD

SDSC Surf Gold vs Pateadores Gold

Venue TBD

Forecast

SDSC Surf Gold
9th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Pateadores Gold
12th · 1.20 PPG · away
SDSC Surf Gold windrawPateadores Gold win

Most likely score 3–2 (expected goals 3.2 home, 2.2 away)

Season so farSDSC Surf GoldPateadores Gold
Position9th12th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-22-0-3
Points per game1.501.20
Goals for / game2.32.6
Goals against / game2.33.8
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W L LW W L L L
Biggest win5–0 at LV Heat Surf5–0 vs Sporting California USA NAVY
Worst loss1–6 at LAFC1–8 at Beach Futbol Club Gold
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.09-0.76
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.61-0.23

Common opponents: Sporting California USA NAVY — SDSC Surf Gold 2–1; Pateadores Gold 5–0. LV Heat Surf — SDSC Surf Gold 5–0; Pateadores Gold 5–2.

What's at stake

SDSC Surf GoldPateadores Gold
Position now9th12th
Games left1312
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish10.913.1

How the results connect

3 chains

1 favour SDSC Surf Gold, 2 favour Pateadores Gold; average margin -1.7 goals toward SDSC Surf Gold.

  • +2SDSC Surf Gold beat LV Heat Surf 5–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to Pateadores Gold 2–5
  • -4SDSC Surf Gold beat Sporting California USA NAVY 2–1 → Sporting California USA NAVY lost to Pateadores Gold 0–5
  • -3SDSC Surf Gold lost to LAFC 1–6 → LAFC beat Sporting California USA NAVY 8–1 → Sporting California USA NAVY lost to Pateadores Gold 0–5

Full picture: SDSC Surf Gold · Pateadores Gold · Southwest BU15 standings