TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 21, TBD

Pateadores Blue vs San Diego Surf Blue

Venue TBD

Forecast

Pateadores Blue
5th · 2.00 PPG · home
vs
San Diego Surf Blue
2nd · 3.00 PPG · away
Pateadores Blue windrawSan Diego Surf Blue win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.1 home, 1.7 away)

Season so farPateadores BlueSan Diego Surf Blue
Position5th2nd
Record (W-D-L)3-1-15-0-0
Points per game2.003.00
Goals for / game3.42.2
Goals against / game1.40.0
Clean sheets15
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W D L W WW W W W W
Biggest win8–1 at Sporting California USA RED4–0 at CDA Slammers FC Maroon
Worst loss0–4 at Legends FC Black—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.11+1.45
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.53+0.09

Common opponents: Eagles SC — Pateadores Blue 4–1; San Diego Surf Blue 2–0. Legends FC Black — Pateadores Blue 0–4; San Diego Surf Blue 2–0. LV Heat Surf — Pateadores Blue 4–0; San Diego Surf Blue 2–0.

What's at stake

Pateadores BlueSan Diego Surf Blue
Position now5th2nd
Games left1212
Chance of top 437%98%
Chance of 1st2%59%
Average finish5.21.7

How the results connect

4 chains

2 favour Pateadores Blue, 2 favour San Diego Surf Blue; average margin -1.0 goals toward Pateadores Blue.

  • +1Pateadores Blue beat Eagles SC 4–1 → Eagles SC lost to San Diego Surf Blue 0–2
  • +2Pateadores Blue beat LV Heat Surf 4–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to San Diego Surf Blue 0–2
  • -6Pateadores Blue lost to Legends FC Black 0–4 → Legends FC Black lost to San Diego Surf Blue 0–2
  • -1Pateadores Blue beat Sporting California USA RED 8–1 → Sporting California USA RED lost to CDA Slammers FC Maroon 2–6 → CDA Slammers FC Maroon lost to San Diego Surf Blue 0–4

Full picture: Pateadores Blue · San Diego Surf Blue · Southwest BU13 standings