TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 10, 12:00 PM

FC Long Beach 1–4 Rebels SC Blue

Final

FC Long Beach
11th · 0.80 PPG · home
1–4
Rebels SC Blue
12th · 0.75 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 47% chance. Pre-match odds were 34% home, 19% draw, 47% away, most likely 2–2.

Season so farFC Long BeachRebels SC Blue
Position11th12th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-31-0-3
Points per game0.800.75
Goals for / game1.81.3
Goals against / game3.82.3
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)L L W L DL W L L
Biggest win4–1 vs Rebels SC White4–1 at FC Long Beach
Worst loss1–9 vs CDA Slammers FC Black0–4 at Sporting California USA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.33-0.46
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.00+0.33

Already met this season: Oct 10 1–4 (home for FC Long Beach)

What's at stake

FC Long BeachRebels SC Blue
Position now11th12th
Games left1112
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish12.610.3

How the results connect

5 chains

1 favour FC Long Beach, 4 favour Rebels SC Blue; average margin -3.2 goals toward FC Long Beach.

  • -3FC Long Beach lost to Rebels SC Blue 1–4
  • +2FC Long Beach drew with Legends FC - Del Mar 2–2 → Legends FC - Del Mar drew with Beach Futbol Club Black 1–1 → Beach Futbol Club Black beat Rebels SC Blue 3–1
  • -2FC Long Beach drew with Legends FC - Del Mar 2–2 → Legends FC - Del Mar lost to Sporting California USA 1–7 → Sporting California USA beat Rebels SC Blue 4–0
  • -6FC Long Beach lost to CDA Slammers FC Black 1–9 → CDA Slammers FC Black beat LAFC GOLD 2–1 → LAFC GOLD beat Rebels SC Blue 1–0
  • -7FC Long Beach lost to CDA Slammers FC Black 1–9 → CDA Slammers FC Black lost to Beach Futbol Club Black 2–3 → Beach Futbol Club Black beat Rebels SC Blue 3–1

Full picture: FC Long Beach · Rebels SC Blue · Southern Cal BU17 standings