TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 12, 01:00 PM

NTH NASA ENCL RL 3–1 United Futbol Academy

Final

NTH NASA ENCL RL
2nd · 2.50 PPG · home
3–1
United Futbol Academy
6th · 1.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 53% chance. Pre-match odds were 53% home, 23% draw, 24% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farNTH NASA ENCL RLUnited Futbol Academy
Position2nd6th
Record (W-D-L)8-1-15-0-5
Points per game2.501.50
Goals for / game1.82.1
Goals against / game0.81.7
Clean sheets50
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W W L W WL W W W W
Biggest win2–0 vs Atlanta Fire United4–1 at CESA Triumph Surge
Worst loss2–4 vs CESA Triumph Summit1–3 at NTH NASA ENCL RL
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.69+0.30
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.07+0.04

Already met this season: Sep 12 3–1 (home for NTH NASA ENCL RL)

Common opponents: Atlanta Fire United — NTH NASA ENCL RL 2–0, 2–1; United Futbol Academy 0–1. GSA — NTH NASA ENCL RL 2–0; United Futbol Academy 2–3. Charlotte SA Gold — NTH NASA ENCL RL 1–0; United Futbol Academy 3–1. South Carolina Surf — NTH NASA ENCL RL 2–0; United Futbol Academy 3–2. CESA Triumph Summit — NTH NASA ENCL RL 2–4; United Futbol Academy 0–1, 2–3. CESA Triumph Surge — NTH NASA ENCL RL 2–1; United Futbol Academy 4–1, 2–1.

What's at stake

NTH NASA ENCL RLUnited Futbol Academy
Position now2nd6th
Games left1010
Chance of top 499%32%
Chance of 1st6%0%
Average finish2.45.2

How the results connect

74 chains

31 favour NTH NASA ENCL RL, 30 favour United Futbol Academy, 13 even; average margin +0.1 goals toward NTH NASA ENCL RL.

  • +2NTH NASA ENCL RL beat United Futbol Academy 3–1
  • 0NTH NASA ENCL RL beat CESA Triumph Surge 2–1 → CESA Triumph Surge lost to United Futbol Academy 1–2
  • -1NTH NASA ENCL RL lost to CESA Triumph Summit 2–4 → CESA Triumph Summit beat United Futbol Academy 1–0
  • -1NTH NASA ENCL RL lost to CESA Triumph Summit 2–4 → CESA Triumph Summit beat United Futbol Academy 3–2
  • +1NTH NASA ENCL RL beat South Carolina Surf 2–0 → South Carolina Surf lost to United Futbol Academy 2–3
  • -1NTH NASA ENCL RL beat Charlotte SA Gold 1–0 → Charlotte SA Gold lost to United Futbol Academy 1–3

Full picture: NTH NASA ENCL RL · United Futbol Academy · Southeast BU15 standings