TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 11:30 AM

Spokane Shadow vs Valor Soccer

Forecast

Spokane Shadow
10th · 0.33 PPG · home
vs
Valor Soccer
8th · 1.33 PPG · away
Spokane Shadow windrawValor Soccer win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.1 home, 2.3 away)

Season so farSpokane ShadowValor Soccer
Position10th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-3-62-2-2
Points per game0.331.33
Goals for / game0.71.5
Goals against / game2.81.8
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless42
Form (recent first)L L D L LW L W D D
Biggest win—2–0 at PacNW SC
Worst loss2–8 vs Eastside FC0–4 at Seattle United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.52-0.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.18+0.32

Common opponents: PacNW SC — Spokane Shadow 1–1; Valor Soccer 2–0. Whatcom FC Rangers — Spokane Shadow 1–4; Valor Soccer 2–2, 3–2. Northwest United — Spokane Shadow 0–0; Valor Soccer 0–1.

What's at stake

Spokane ShadowValor Soccer
Position now10th8th
Games left1316
Chance of top 40%8%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.16.7

How the results connect

35 chains

4 favour Spokane Shadow, 27 favour Valor Soccer, 4 even; average margin -2.3 goals toward Spokane Shadow.

  • +1Spokane Shadow drew with Northwest United 0–0 → Northwest United beat Valor Soccer 1–0
  • -2Spokane Shadow drew with PacNW SC 1–1 → PacNW SC lost to Valor Soccer 0–2
  • -3Spokane Shadow lost to Whatcom FC Rangers 1–4 → Whatcom FC Rangers drew with Valor Soccer 2–2
  • -4Spokane Shadow lost to Whatcom FC Rangers 1–4 → Whatcom FC Rangers lost to Valor Soccer 2–3
  • 0Spokane Shadow lost to Whatcom FC Rangers 1–4 → Whatcom FC Rangers lost to Seattle United 1–2 → Seattle United beat Valor Soccer 4–0
  • 0Spokane Shadow lost to XF 1–2 → XF lost to Seattle United 1–4 → Seattle United beat Valor Soccer 4–0

Full picture: Spokane Shadow · Valor Soccer · Northwest BU16 standings