TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, May 1, 09:00 AM

Washington Premier vs XF

Forecast

Washington Premier
6th · 1.40 PPG · home
vs
XF
10th · 0.67 PPG · away
Washington Premier windrawXF win

Most likely score 2–0 (expected goals 2.8 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farWashington PremierXF
Position6th10th
Record (W-D-L)2-1-21-1-4
Points per game1.400.67
Goals for / game2.60.5
Goals against / game1.22.7
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless13
Form (recent first)D L L W WL W D L L
Biggest win8–0 at Spokane Shadow1–0 at Spokane Shadow
Worst loss0–2 at Eastside FC0–7 at Seattle United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.89-1.34
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.26+0.04

Common opponents: Spokane Shadow — Washington Premier 8–0; XF 1–0. Seattle United — Washington Premier 2–3; XF 0–7. Eastside FC — Washington Premier 0–2; XF 0–2. Columbia Premier SC — Washington Premier 1–1; XF 0–2.

What's at stake

Washington PremierXF
Position now6th10th
Games left1716
Chance of top 444%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.810.1

How the results connect

18 chains

15 favour Washington Premier, 1 favour XF, 2 even; average margin +3.8 goals toward Washington Premier.

  • 0Washington Premier lost to Eastside FC 0–2 → Eastside FC beat XF 2–0
  • +2Washington Premier drew with Columbia Premier SC 1–1 → Columbia Premier SC beat XF 2–0
  • +6Washington Premier lost to Seattle United 2–3 → Seattle United beat XF 7–0
  • +7Washington Premier beat Spokane Shadow 8–0 → Spokane Shadow lost to XF 0–1
  • 0Washington Premier drew with Columbia Premier SC 1–1 → Columbia Premier SC lost to Central Washington Sounders 1–4 → Central Washington Sounders beat XF 4–1
  • +1Washington Premier lost to Eastside FC 0–2 → Eastside FC beat Spokane Shadow 4–0 → Spokane Shadow lost to XF 0–1

Full picture: Washington Premier · XF · Northwest BU13 standings