TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 09:00 AM

Northwest United -RL vs Seattle United

Forecast

Northwest United -RL
2nd · 2.57 PPG · home
vs
Seattle United
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Northwest United -RL windrawSeattle United win

Most likely score 2–3 (expected goals 2.3 home, 3.1 away)

Season so farNorthwest United -RLSeattle United
Position2nd1st
Record (W-D-L)6-0-16-0-0
Points per game2.573.00
Goals for / game3.45.7
Goals against / game1.31.2
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W W W W WW W W W W
Biggest win8–1 vs Spokane Shadow10–0 vs Valor Soccer
Worst loss0–2 at Washington Premier—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.35+2.87
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.32-0.40

Common opponents: Valor Soccer — Northwest United -RL 2–1; Seattle United 10–0. Washington Premier — Northwest United -RL 0–2; Seattle United 3–2. Wenatchee FA -RL B13/14 Black — Northwest United -RL 3–0; Seattle United 4–1.

What's at stake

Northwest United -RLSeattle United
Position now2nd1st
Games left1516
Chance of top 496%100%
Chance of 1st7%90%
Average finish2.51.1

How the results connect

24 chains

5 favour Northwest United -RL, 16 favour Seattle United, 3 even; average margin -1.8 goals toward Northwest United -RL.

  • 0Northwest United -RL beat Wenatchee FA -RL B13/14 Black 3–0 → Wenatchee FA -RL B13/14 Black lost to Seattle United 1–4
  • -3Northwest United -RL lost to Washington Premier 0–2 → Washington Premier lost to Seattle United 2–3
  • -9Northwest United -RL beat Valor Soccer 2–1 → Valor Soccer lost to Seattle United 0–10
  • 0Northwest United -RL beat Spokane Shadow 8–1 → Spokane Shadow lost to Eastside FC 0–4 → Eastside FC lost to Seattle United 2–5
  • 0Northwest United -RL beat Columbia Premier SC 3–2 → Columbia Premier SC drew with Washington Premier 1–1 → Washington Premier lost to Seattle United 2–3
  • -1Northwest United -RL beat Spokane Shadow 8–1 → Spokane Shadow lost to XF 0–1 → XF lost to Seattle United 0–7

Full picture: Northwest United -RL · Seattle United · Northwest BU13 standings