TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Aug 22, 01:30 PM

FC Dallas Youth White NTX 2–1 FC Dallas Youth Red NTX

Final

FC Dallas Youth White NTX
6th · 1.86 PPG · home
2–1
FC Dallas Youth Red NTX
19th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 53% chance. Pre-match odds were 53% home, 24% draw, 24% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farFC Dallas Youth White NTXFC Dallas Youth Red NTX
Position6th19th
Record (W-D-L)4-1-22-2-4
Points per game1.861.00
Goals for / game2.01.4
Goals against / game1.01.4
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless23
Form (recent first)W W D L WW D L L D
Biggest win4–0 vs DKSC WHITE NTX4–0 at DKSC NTX
Worst loss0–1 at Kernow Storm FC NTX0–3 at FC Dallas Youth Navy NTX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.69+0.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.24+0.40

Already met this season: Aug 22 2–1 (home for FC Dallas Youth White NTX)

Common opponents: Dallas Texans Red NTX — FC Dallas Youth White NTX 1–2; FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 0–1. Dallas Texans NTX — FC Dallas Youth White NTX 0–0; FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 0–1.

What's at stake

FC Dallas Youth White NTXFC Dallas Youth Red NTX
Position now6th19th
Games left87
Chance of top 459%0%
Chance of 1st5%0%
Average finish4.516.4

How the results connect

23 chains

13 favour FC Dallas Youth White NTX, 9 favour FC Dallas Youth Red NTX, 1 even; average margin +0.2 goals toward FC Dallas Youth White NTX.

  • +1FC Dallas Youth White NTX beat FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 2–1
  • 0FC Dallas Youth White NTX lost to Dallas Texans Red NTX 1–2 → Dallas Texans Red NTX beat FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 1–0
  • +1FC Dallas Youth White NTX drew with Dallas Texans NTX 0–0 → Dallas Texans NTX beat FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 1–0
  • +1FC Dallas Youth White NTX beat Nido Dallas Blue NTX 3–1 → Nido Dallas Blue NTX lost to Texas Spurs FC NTX 0–1 → Texas Spurs FC NTX drew with FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 2–2
  • -1FC Dallas Youth White NTX drew with Dallas Texans NTX 0–0 → Dallas Texans NTX lost to Dallas Texans Red NTX 0–2 → Dallas Texans Red NTX beat FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 1–0
  • -1FC Dallas Youth White NTX beat DKSC WHITE NTX 4–0 → DKSC WHITE NTX lost to DKSC NTX 0–1 → DKSC NTX lost to FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 0–4

Full picture: FC Dallas Youth White NTX · FC Dallas Youth Red NTX · North Texas BU16 standings