TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, TBD

AC Connecticut vs East Meadow Soccer Club

Venue TBD

Forecast

AC Connecticut
12th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
East Meadow Soccer Club
6th · 1.80 PPG · away
AC Connecticut windrawEast Meadow Soccer Club win

Most likely score 0–2 (expected goals 0.9 home, 2.6 away)

Season so farAC ConnecticutEast Meadow Soccer Club
Position12th6th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-53-0-2
Points per game0.001.80
Goals for / game0.62.0
Goals against / game4.00.8
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)L L L L LL W L W W
Biggest win—7–0 vs AC Connecticut
Worst loss0–7 at East Meadow Soccer Club0–2 vs FSA FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.81+0.39
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.07-1.19

Already met this season: Sep 19 0–7 (away for AC Connecticut)

What's at stake

AC ConnecticutEast Meadow Soccer Club
Position now12th6th
Games left1717
Chance of top 40%5%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish10.96.7

How the results connect

11 chains

6 favour AC Connecticut, 3 favour East Meadow Soccer Club, 2 even; average margin +0.0 goals toward AC Connecticut.

  • -7AC Connecticut lost to East Meadow Soccer Club 0–7
  • 0AC Connecticut lost to Select 0–2 → Select beat Connecticut FC United 4–1 → Connecticut FC United lost to East Meadow Soccer Club 0–1
  • 0AC Connecticut lost to East Coast Surf SC 2–4 → East Coast Surf SC beat Oakwood Soccer Club 4–1 → Oakwood Soccer Club lost to East Meadow Soccer Club 1–2
  • +1AC Connecticut lost to Select 0–2 → Select beat FSA FC 1–0 → FSA FC beat East Meadow Soccer Club 2–0
  • +1AC Connecticut lost to SUSA FC 0–5 → SUSA FC beat Oakwood Soccer Club 8–1 → Oakwood Soccer Club lost to East Meadow Soccer Club 1–2
  • +1AC Connecticut lost to SUSA FC 0–5 → SUSA FC beat SUSA FC ACADEMY 5–0 → SUSA FC ACADEMY beat East Meadow Soccer Club 1–0

Full picture: AC Connecticut · East Meadow Soccer Club · New England BU14 standings