TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Feb 28, TBD

Arsenal Colorado vs Real Colorado Athletico

Venue TBD

Forecast

Arsenal Colorado
2nd · 2.29 PPG · home
vs
Real Colorado Athletico
8th · 0.00 PPG · away
Arsenal Colorado windrawReal Colorado Athletico win

Most likely score 2–0 (expected goals 2.8 home, 0.4 away)

Season so farArsenal ColoradoReal Colorado Athletico
Position2nd8th
Record (W-D-L)5-1-10-0-7
Points per game2.290.00
Goals for / game2.00.6
Goals against / game0.42.6
Clean sheets40
Held scoreless24
Form (recent first)W W W W LL L L L L
Biggest win4–0 at Real Colorado Athletico—
Worst loss0–1 vs Colorado Storm North0–4 vs Arsenal Colorado
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.04-1.33
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.16+0.17

Already met this season: Oct 18 4–0 (away for Arsenal Colorado)

Common opponents: Colorado Rush — Arsenal Colorado 2–1; Real Colorado Athletico 1–4. Colorado Storm South — Arsenal Colorado 0–0; Real Colorado Athletico 0–1. Colorado Storm North — Arsenal Colorado 0–1; Real Colorado Athletico 0–1. Colorado EDGE — Arsenal Colorado 3–0; Real Colorado Athletico 1–2. Pride SC — Arsenal Colorado 3–0; Real Colorado Athletico 0–2. Real Colorado North National — Arsenal Colorado 2–1; Real Colorado Athletico 2–4.

What's at stake

Arsenal ColoradoReal Colorado Athletico
Position now2nd8th
Games left1415
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st10%0%
Average finish2.17.7

How the results connect

33 chains

26 favour Arsenal Colorado, 3 favour Real Colorado Athletico, 4 even; average margin +2.9 goals toward Arsenal Colorado.

  • +4Arsenal Colorado beat Real Colorado Athletico 4–0
  • 0Arsenal Colorado lost to Colorado Storm North 0–1 → Colorado Storm North beat Real Colorado Athletico 1–0
  • +1Arsenal Colorado drew with Colorado Storm South 0–0 → Colorado Storm South beat Real Colorado Athletico 1–0
  • +3Arsenal Colorado beat Real Colorado North National 2–1 → Real Colorado North National beat Real Colorado Athletico 4–2
  • +4Arsenal Colorado beat Colorado EDGE 3–0 → Colorado EDGE beat Real Colorado Athletico 2–1
  • +4Arsenal Colorado beat Colorado Rush 2–1 → Colorado Rush beat Real Colorado Athletico 4–1

Full picture: Arsenal Colorado · Real Colorado Athletico · Mountain BU14 standings