TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 12:00 PM

Hattiesburg Futbol Club vs Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers

Forecast

Hattiesburg Futbol Club
4th · 1.43 PPG · home
vs
Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers
3rd · 2.00 PPG · away
Hattiesburg Futbol Club windrawMandeville Soccer Club Lakers win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.8 home, 2.4 away)

Season so farHattiesburg Futbol ClubMandeville Soccer Club Lakers
Position4th3rd
Record (W-D-L)3-1-33-1-1
Points per game1.432.00
Goals for / game1.73.4
Goals against / game1.71.8
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)W L L D WD W L W W
Biggest win7–2 vs Louisiana Fire SC6–1 vs Gulf Coast United FC
Worst loss0–4 at LA Elite SP1–2 at Union 10
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.01+0.90
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.04+0.01

Already met this season: Aug 29 2–3 (away for Hattiesburg Futbol Club)

Common opponents: Coastal Rush — Hattiesburg Futbol Club 1–0, 1–0; Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 4–1. Union 10 — Hattiesburg Futbol Club 1–1; Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 1–2. LA Krewe Rush — Hattiesburg Futbol Club 0–2; Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 3–3.

What's at stake

Hattiesburg Futbol ClubMandeville Soccer Club Lakers
Position now4th3rd
Games left79
Chance of top 471%99%
Chance of 1st0%7%
Average finish4.32.6

How the results connect

34 chains

11 favour Hattiesburg Futbol Club, 21 favour Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers, 2 even; average margin -1.3 goals toward Hattiesburg Futbol Club.

  • -1Hattiesburg Futbol Club lost to Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 2–3
  • +1Hattiesburg Futbol Club drew with Union 10 1–1 → Union 10 beat Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 2–1
  • -2Hattiesburg Futbol Club beat Coastal Rush 1–0 → Coastal Rush lost to Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 1–4
  • -2Hattiesburg Futbol Club lost to LA Krewe Rush 0–2 → LA Krewe Rush drew with Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 3–3
  • -2Hattiesburg Futbol Club beat Coastal Rush 1–0 → Coastal Rush lost to Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 1–4
  • 0Hattiesburg Futbol Club lost to LA Krewe Rush 0–2 → LA Krewe Rush beat Union 10 4–3 → Union 10 beat Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers 2–1

Full picture: Hattiesburg Futbol Club · Mandeville Soccer Club Lakers · Gulf Coast BU17 standings