TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 10, TBD

San Juan SC vs Folsom Lake Surf

Venue TBD

Forecast

San Juan SC
7th · 0.29 PPG · home
vs
Folsom Lake Surf
2nd · 1.86 PPG · away
San Juan SC windrawFolsom Lake Surf win

Most likely score 0–1 (expected goals 0.6 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farSan Juan SCFolsom Lake Surf
Position7th2nd
Record (W-D-L)0-2-54-1-2
Points per game0.291.86
Goals for / game0.41.1
Goals against / game1.70.9
Clean sheets13
Held scoreless41
Form (recent first)D L L D LW W D W L
Biggest win—2–0 vs Mustang Soccer -RL
Worst loss0–4 at Davis Legacy1–3 at Placer United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.83+0.18
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.02-0.10

Already met this season: Sep 19 0–1 (away for San Juan SC)

Common opponents: Association FC — San Juan SC 0–2; Folsom Lake Surf 1–1. Placer United — San Juan SC 1–2; Folsom Lake Surf 1–3. Mustang Soccer -RL — San Juan SC 0–0; Folsom Lake Surf 2–0, 2–1. Davis Legacy — San Juan SC 0–4; Folsom Lake Surf 0–1. Club America Nido Aguila | Valley — San Juan SC 1–2, 1–1; Folsom Lake Surf 1–0.

What's at stake

San Juan SCFolsom Lake Surf
Position now7th2nd
Games left98
Chance of top 40%97%
Chance of 1st0%6%
Average finish6.83.0

How the results connect

39 chains

10 favour San Juan SC, 25 favour Folsom Lake Surf, 4 even; average margin -1.5 goals toward San Juan SC.

  • -1San Juan SC lost to Folsom Lake Surf 0–1
  • -1San Juan SC drew with Club America Nido Aguila | Valley 1–1 → Club America Nido Aguila | Valley lost to Folsom Lake Surf 0–1
  • -1San Juan SC drew with Mustang Soccer -RL 0–0 → Mustang Soccer -RL lost to Folsom Lake Surf 1–2
  • +1San Juan SC lost to Placer United 1–2 → Placer United beat Folsom Lake Surf 3–1
  • -2San Juan SC lost to Club America Nido Aguila | Valley 1–2 → Club America Nido Aguila | Valley lost to Folsom Lake Surf 0–1
  • -2San Juan SC drew with Mustang Soccer -RL 0–0 → Mustang Soccer -RL lost to Folsom Lake Surf 0–2

Full picture: San Juan SC · Folsom Lake Surf · Golden State BU15 standings