TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 1, 11:00 AM

Nationals SC-Union GMA vs Michigan Rangers FC

Forecast

Nationals SC-Union GMA
7th · 1.20 PPG · home
vs
Michigan Rangers FC
3rd · 2.60 PPG · away
Nationals SC-Union GMA windrawMichigan Rangers FC win

Most likely score 1–3 (expected goals 1.1 home, 3.4 away)

Season so farNationals SC-Union GMAMichigan Rangers FC
Position7th3rd
Record (W-D-L)2-0-34-1-0
Points per game1.202.60
Goals for / game1.44.4
Goals against / game2.20.8
Clean sheets13
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W W L LW W D W W
Biggest win3–0 at Liverpool FC-IA Michigan NO B 13/14 GMA7–0 at Portage SC Green
Worst loss0–5 at TKO Premier SC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.62+2.00
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.62-0.84

Common opponents: Nationals SC Capital Area Black — Nationals SC-Union GMA 1–2; Michigan Rangers FC 5–0. Portage SC Green — Nationals SC-Union GMA 2–1; Michigan Rangers FC 7–0.

What's at stake

Nationals SC-Union GMAMichigan Rangers FC
Position now7th3rd
Games left56
Chance of top 40%95%
Chance of 1st0%5%
Average finish8.32.6

How the results connect

15 chains

0 favour Nationals SC-Union GMA, 13 favour Michigan Rangers FC, 2 even; average margin -5.3 goals toward Nationals SC-Union GMA.

  • -6Nationals SC-Union GMA beat Portage SC Green 2–1 → Portage SC Green lost to Michigan Rangers FC 0–7
  • -6Nationals SC-Union GMA lost to Nationals SC Capital Area Black 1–2 → Nationals SC Capital Area Black lost to Michigan Rangers FC 0–5
  • 0Nationals SC-Union GMA beat Liverpool FC-IA Michigan NO B 13/14 GMA 3–0 → Liverpool FC-IA Michigan NO B 13/14 GMA lost to Detroit City FC West 0–3 → Detroit City FC West drew with Michigan Rangers FC 2–2
  • 0Nationals SC-Union GMA lost to TKO Premier SC 0–5 → TKO Premier SC beat Detroit City FC West 5–0 → Detroit City FC West drew with Michigan Rangers FC 2–2
  • -2Nationals SC-Union GMA beat Liverpool FC-IA Michigan NO B 13/14 GMA 3–0 → Liverpool FC-IA Michigan NO B 13/14 GMA drew with Nationals SC Capital Area Black 1–1 → Nationals SC Capital Area Black lost to Michigan Rangers FC 0–5
  • -3Nationals SC-Union GMA lost to Cap City Athletic 1847 1–3 → Cap City Athletic 1847 beat Liverpool FC IA MI Ann Arbor 2–0 → Liverpool FC IA MI Ann Arbor lost to Michigan Rangers FC 0–3

Full picture: Nationals SC-Union GMA · Michigan Rangers FC · GMA BU13 standings