TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 13, 10:00 AM

Sporting SA TLH 4–3 Florida Premier FC Gold

Final

Sporting SA TLH
2nd · 2.50 PPG · home
4–3
Florida Premier FC Gold
1st · 2.67 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 30% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 30% home, 20% draw, 50% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farSporting SA TLHFlorida Premier FC Gold
Position2nd1st
Record (W-D-L)8-1-18-0-1
Points per game2.502.67
Goals for / game2.63.8
Goals against / game1.41.0
Clean sheets35
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)L W W W WW W W W W
Biggest win3–0 vs Space Coast United7–0 vs Space Coast United
Worst loss1–2 at Florida Premier FC Gold3–4 at Sporting SA TLH
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.96+1.90
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.18-0.28

Already met this season: Sep 13 4–3 (home for Sporting SA TLH); Oct 18 1–2 (away for Sporting SA TLH)

Common opponents: Florida Kraze Krush — Sporting SA TLH 2–1; Florida Premier FC Gold 4–0. FC America — Sporting SA TLH 2–1; Florida Premier FC Gold 4–3. Florida Premier FC BLACK — Sporting SA TLH 2–0, 2–0; Florida Premier FC Gold 5–0. Space Coast United — Sporting SA TLH 3–0; Florida Premier FC Gold 7–0. Fishhawk Premier FC — Sporting SA TLH 4–3; Florida Premier FC Gold 2–0.

What's at stake

Sporting SA TLHFlorida Premier FC Gold
Position now2nd1st
Games left89
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st28%72%
Average finish1.81.3

How the results connect

56 chains

12 favour Sporting SA TLH, 37 favour Florida Premier FC Gold, 7 even; average margin -1.3 goals toward Sporting SA TLH.

  • -1Sporting SA TLH lost to Florida Premier FC Gold 1–2
  • +1Sporting SA TLH beat Florida Premier FC Gold 4–3
  • 0Sporting SA TLH beat FC America 2–1 → FC America lost to Florida Premier FC Gold 3–4
  • -1Sporting SA TLH beat Fishhawk Premier FC 4–3 → Fishhawk Premier FC lost to Florida Premier FC Gold 0–2
  • -3Sporting SA TLH beat Florida Premier FC BLACK 2–0 → Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to Florida Premier FC Gold 0–5
  • -3Sporting SA TLH beat Florida Premier FC BLACK 2–0 → Florida Premier FC BLACK lost to Florida Premier FC Gold 0–5

Full picture: Sporting SA TLH · Florida Premier FC Gold · Florida BU13 standings