TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 10:30 AM

Florida Premier FC 2–1 South Carolina United

Final

Florida Premier FC
5th · 2.25 PPG · home
2–1
South Carolina United
12th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 68% chance. Pre-match odds were 68% home, 19% draw, 14% away, most likely 2–0.

Season so farFlorida Premier FCSouth Carolina United
Position5th12th
Record (W-D-L)6-0-22-2-4
Points per game2.251.00
Goals for / game1.81.3
Goals against / game1.02.0
Clean sheets42
Held scoreless13
Form (recent first)W L W W WL W D W D
Biggest win3–0 at Atlanta Fire United3–0 at Tampa Bay United
Worst loss0–4 at Concorde Fire Platinum1–7 vs Athletic Club Florida
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.61-0.59
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.34-0.44

Already met this season: Oct 18 2–1 (home for Florida Premier FC)

What's at stake

Florida Premier FCSouth Carolina United
Position now5th12th
Games left77
Chance of top 448%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.412.0

How the results connect

50 chains

40 favour Florida Premier FC, 6 favour South Carolina United, 4 even; average margin +2.5 goals toward Florida Premier FC.

  • +1Florida Premier FC beat South Carolina United 2–1
  • 0Florida Premier FC beat Concorde Fire Premier 1–0 → Concorde Fire Premier beat Tampa Bay United 2–0 → Tampa Bay United lost to South Carolina United 0–3
  • 0Florida Premier FC beat Alabama FC 3–0 → Alabama FC lost to Jacksonville FC 0–2 → Jacksonville FC lost to South Carolina United 2–3
  • 0Florida Premier FC beat Atlanta Fire United 3–0 → Atlanta Fire United lost to Seminole United 1–5 → Seminole United beat South Carolina United 1–0
  • 0Florida Premier FC beat GSA 1–0 → GSA lost to Florida Kraze Krush 0–1 → Florida Kraze Krush drew with South Carolina United 0–0
  • -1Florida Premier FC lost to CESA Liberty 1–2 → CESA Liberty drew with Florida Kraze Krush 0–0 → Florida Kraze Krush drew with South Carolina United 0–0

Full picture: Florida Premier FC · South Carolina United · Southeast GU18/19 standings