TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 09:00 AM

United Futbol Academy 4–0 Tampa Bay United

Final

United Futbol Academy
7th · 1.50 PPG · home
4–0
Tampa Bay United
16th · 0.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 93% chance. Pre-match odds were 93% home, 5% draw, 2% away, most likely 4–0.

Season so farUnited Futbol AcademyTampa Bay United
Position7th16th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-40-0-8
Points per game1.500.00
Goals for / game2.00.3
Goals against / game1.34.3
Clean sheets30
Held scoreless16
Form (recent first)L L L W LL L L L L
Biggest win5–0 vs Sporting SA JAX—
Worst loss1–3 vs Florida Premier FC1–8 vs Alabama FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.41-2.68
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.27+0.34

Already met this season: Sep 19 4–0 (home for United Futbol Academy)

What's at stake

United Futbol AcademyTampa Bay United
Position now7th16th
Games left77
Chance of top 41%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.715.9

How the results connect

50 chains

44 favour United Futbol Academy, 2 favour Tampa Bay United, 4 even; average margin +4.1 goals toward United Futbol Academy.

  • +4United Futbol Academy beat Tampa Bay United 4–0
  • 0United Futbol Academy lost to Seminole United 0–1 → Seminole United lost to CESA Liberty 1–3 → CESA Liberty beat Tampa Bay United 4–1
  • 0United Futbol Academy beat Florida Kraze Krush 2–0 → Florida Kraze Krush lost to Concorde Fire Premier 0–4 → Concorde Fire Premier beat Tampa Bay United 2–0
  • 0United Futbol Academy lost to Florida Premier FC 1–3 → Florida Premier FC lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 0–4 → Concorde Fire Platinum beat Tampa Bay United 6–0
  • 0United Futbol Academy lost to Florida Premier FC 1–3 → Florida Premier FC lost to CESA Liberty 1–2 → CESA Liberty beat Tampa Bay United 4–1
  • +1United Futbol Academy lost to Team Boca 1–2 → Team Boca lost to CESA Liberty 1–2 → CESA Liberty beat Tampa Bay United 4–1

Full picture: United Futbol Academy · Tampa Bay United · Southeast GU18/19 standings