TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 27, 09:00 AM

Seminole United 4–2 United Futbol Academy

Final

Seminole United
9th · 1.40 PPG · home
4–2
United Futbol Academy
8th · 1.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 45% chance. Pre-match odds were 45% home, 21% draw, 34% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farSeminole UnitedUnited Futbol Academy
Position9th8th
Record (W-D-L)4-2-44-0-4
Points per game1.401.50
Goals for / game1.61.6
Goals against / game2.52.3
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)L D W W LW L L L L
Biggest win4–2 vs United Futbol Academy4–0 vs Sporting SA JAX
Worst loss0–8 vs Atlanta Fire United0–6 at Athletic Club Florida
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.66-0.68
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.26-0.66

Already met this season: Sep 27 4–2 (home for Seminole United)

Common opponents: Sporting SA JAX — Seminole United 0–3; United Futbol Academy 4–0. Jacksonville FC — Seminole United 2–0; United Futbol Academy 2–0.

What's at stake

Seminole UnitedUnited Futbol Academy
Position now9th8th
Games left57
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.29.7

How the results connect

51 chains

29 favour Seminole United, 19 favour United Futbol Academy, 3 even; average margin +0.7 goals toward Seminole United.

  • +2Seminole United beat United Futbol Academy 4–2
  • 0Seminole United beat Jacksonville FC 2–0 → Jacksonville FC lost to United Futbol Academy 0–2
  • -7Seminole United lost to Sporting SA JAX 0–3 → Sporting SA JAX lost to United Futbol Academy 0–4
  • 0Seminole United beat South Carolina United 3–2 → South Carolina United drew with Team Boca 1–1 → Team Boca lost to United Futbol Academy 1–2
  • 0Seminole United beat South Carolina United 3–2 → South Carolina United beat Jacksonville FC 1–0 → Jacksonville FC lost to United Futbol Academy 0–2
  • +1Seminole United lost to Concorde Fire Platinum 0–2 → Concorde Fire Platinum beat Jacksonville FC 5–0 → Jacksonville FC lost to United Futbol Academy 0–2

Full picture: Seminole United · United Futbol Academy · Southeast GU17 standings