TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 20, 06:00 PM

Stanislaus Surf vs San Juan SC

Forecast

Stanislaus Surf
12th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
San Juan SC
1st · 2.78 PPG · away
Stanislaus Surf windrawSan Juan SC win

Most likely score 0–5 (expected goals 0.3 home, 5.2 away)

Season so farStanislaus SurfSan Juan SC
Position12th1st
Record (W-D-L)0-0-108-1-0
Points per game0.002.78
Goals for / game0.34.4
Goals against / game3.30.4
Clean sheets06
Held scoreless70
Form (recent first)L L L L LW W W W W
Biggest win—8–0 vs Santa Rosa United
Worst loss1–6 at MVLA—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.07+2.68
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.30-0.48

Already met this season: Aug 30 0–5 (away for Stanislaus Surf)

Common opponents: MVLA — Stanislaus Surf 1–6; San Juan SC 2–1. COSC — Stanislaus Surf 0–3; San Juan SC 7–1. Pleasanton RAGE — Stanislaus Surf 1–4; San Juan SC 5–0. Placer United — Stanislaus Surf 0–1; San Juan SC 2–2. Bay Area Surf — Stanislaus Surf 0–3; San Juan SC 4–0. Marin FC — Stanislaus Surf 0–4; San Juan SC 2–0. Force — Stanislaus Surf 0–1; San Juan SC 5–0.

What's at stake

Stanislaus SurfSan Juan SC
Position now12th1st
Games left1213
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%85%
Average finish11.81.2

How the results connect

57 chains

0 favour Stanislaus Surf, 56 favour San Juan SC, 1 even; average margin -6.2 goals toward Stanislaus Surf.

  • -5Stanislaus Surf lost to San Juan SC 0–5
  • -1Stanislaus Surf lost to Placer United 0–1 → Placer United drew with San Juan SC 2–2
  • -6Stanislaus Surf lost to Force 0–1 → Force lost to San Juan SC 0–5
  • -6Stanislaus Surf lost to Marin FC 0–4 → Marin FC lost to San Juan SC 0–2
  • -6Stanislaus Surf lost to MVLA 1–6 → MVLA lost to San Juan SC 1–2
  • -7Stanislaus Surf lost to Bay Area Surf 0–3 → Bay Area Surf lost to San Juan SC 0–4

Full picture: Stanislaus Surf · San Juan SC · Northern Cal GU13 standings