TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 11, TBD

Penn Fusion Soccer Academy vs Bethesda SC

Venue TBD

Forecast

Penn Fusion Soccer Academy
7th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Bethesda SC
5th · 1.67 PPG · away
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy windrawBethesda SC win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.2 home, 2.0 away)

Season so farPenn Fusion Soccer AcademyBethesda SC
Position7th5th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-33-1-2
Points per game1.501.67
Goals for / game1.32.7
Goals against / game1.81.0
Clean sheets33
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W L W W LD W W L L
Biggest win1–0 at Bethesda SC7–0 at Pipeline SC
Worst loss1–3 at PDA Blue1–3 at FC DELCO
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.23+0.95
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.35-0.53

Already met this season: Sep 19 1–0 (away for Penn Fusion Soccer Academy)

Common opponents: PDA Blue — Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 1–3; Bethesda SC 2–2. HEX FC Bucks — Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 1–0; Bethesda SC 5–0. FC DELCO — Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 2–4; Bethesda SC 1–3. Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals — Penn Fusion Soccer Academy 1–0; Bethesda SC 1–0.

What's at stake

Penn Fusion Soccer AcademyBethesda SC
Position now7th5th
Games left1212
Chance of top 45%54%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish6.74.4

How the results connect

15 chains

2 favour Penn Fusion Soccer Academy, 10 favour Bethesda SC, 3 even; average margin -1.8 goals toward Penn Fusion Soccer Academy.

  • +1Penn Fusion Soccer Academy beat Bethesda SC 1–0
  • 0Penn Fusion Soccer Academy beat Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 1–0 → Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals lost to Bethesda SC 0–1
  • 0Penn Fusion Soccer Academy lost to FC DELCO 2–4 → FC DELCO beat Bethesda SC 3–1
  • -2Penn Fusion Soccer Academy lost to PDA Blue 1–3 → PDA Blue drew with Bethesda SC 2–2
  • -4Penn Fusion Soccer Academy beat HEX FC Bucks 1–0 → HEX FC Bucks lost to Bethesda SC 0–5
  • 0Penn Fusion Soccer Academy lost to PDA Blue 1–3 → PDA Blue drew with FC DELCO 3–3 → FC DELCO beat Bethesda SC 3–1

Full picture: Penn Fusion Soccer Academy · Bethesda SC · North Atlantic GU14 standings