TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 20, 12:00 PM

Maryland United FC 0–4 Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals

Final

Maryland United FC
6th · 0.75 PPG · home
0–4
Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals
3rd · 2.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 72% chance. Pre-match odds were 7% home, 21% draw, 72% away, most likely 0–1.

Season so farMaryland United FCPhiladelphia Ukranian Nationals
Position6th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-0-33-1-1
Points per game0.752.00
Goals for / game0.31.2
Goals against / game2.80.2
Clean sheets14
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)L L L WD L W W W
Biggest win1–0 at Pipeline SC4–0 at Maryland United FC
Worst loss0–5 vs Match Fit Surf0–1 at Match Fit Surf
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.27+0.61
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.70+0.15

Already met this season: Sep 20 0–4 (home for Maryland United FC)

Common opponents: Pipeline SC — Maryland United FC 1–0; Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 1–0. Match Fit Surf — Maryland United FC 0–5; Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–1.

What's at stake

Maryland United FCPhiladelphia Ukranian Nationals
Position now6th3rd
Games left1413
Chance of top 40%83%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish8.13.3

How the results connect

8 chains

0 favour Maryland United FC, 7 favour Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals, 1 even; average margin -2.1 goals toward Maryland United FC.

  • -4Maryland United FC lost to Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–4
  • 0Maryland United FC beat Pipeline SC 1–0 → Pipeline SC lost to Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–1
  • -4Maryland United FC lost to Match Fit Surf 0–5 → Match Fit Surf beat Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 1–0
  • -1Maryland United FC lost to FC DELCO 0–2 → FC DELCO beat Bethesda SC 3–1 → Bethesda SC lost to Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–1
  • -1Maryland United FC beat Pipeline SC 1–0 → Pipeline SC lost to Bethesda SC 0–1 → Bethesda SC lost to Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–1
  • -2Maryland United FC lost to FC DELCO 0–2 → FC DELCO beat Pipeline SC 2–1 → Pipeline SC lost to Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals 0–1

Full picture: Maryland United FC · Philadelphia Ukranian Nationals · North Atlantic GU13 standings